No photo available. Represent C.H. Greenblatt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,425 this week

C.H. Greenblatt

C.H. Greenblatt was born on June 17, 1972 in Plano, Texas, USA as Carl Harvey Greenblatt. He is a writer and producer, known for Chowder (2007), Fish Hooks (2010) and SpongeBob SquarePants (1999). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

SpongeBob SquarePants
Selling Out/Funny Pants (S4, Ep5)
Wed, Nov 21 4:20 AM EST on NIKTON (104)
SpongeBob SquarePants
Selling Out/Funny Pants (S4, Ep5)
Fri, Nov 30 1:30 AM EST on NIKTON (104)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 29 people
created 16 Sep 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 May 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 12 Jul 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of C.H. Greenblatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Chowder Writer
(2007-2010)
Fish Hooks Writer
(2010-2014)
(1999-2018)
Harvey Beaks Writer
(2015-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Harvey Beaks (TV Series) (creator - 52 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (staff writer - 28 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (written by - 6 episodes, 2015 - 2017)
- The End and the Beginning (2017) ... (creator) / (written by - segment "The End and the Beginning")
- Grand Motel/Missing Harvey (2017) ... (creator)
- Break the Lake/The Amazing Harvey (2017) ... (creator)
  Fish Hooks (TV Series) (story - 21 episodes, 2011 - 2014) (written by - 4 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- The Big Woo (2014) ... (story)
- Fish Taco/Freshwater Lives (2014) ... (story)
- Milo in a Cup/Fish Taco (2014) ... (story)
- Algae Day/Bea Saves a Tree (2014) ... (story)
 2013 Deadman (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Deadman Date (2013)
- Deadman Catch (2013)
 2011 Cartoon Network: Punch Time Explosion (Video Game) (characters and works of: "Chowder")
  Chowder (TV Series) (creator - 65 episodes, 2007 - 2010) (story - 65 episodes, 2007 - 2010)
- Chowder Grows Up (2010) ... (creator) / (story)
- The Toots (2010) ... (creator) / (story)
- Gazpacho! (2010) ... (creator) / (story)
- Taste Buds (2010) ... (creator) / (story)
- Weekend at Shnitzel's (2010) ... (creator) / (story)
  The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (TV Series) (story - 13 episodes, 2004 - 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Dracula Must Die!/Short Tall Tales (2007) ... (story - segment "Dracula Must Die!")
- The Most Greatest Love Story Ever Told Ever/Detention X (2007) ... (story - segment "The Most Greatest Love Story Ever Told Ever")
- The Secret Snake Club vs. P.E./King Tooten Pooten (2006) ... (story - segments "King Tooten Pooten", "The Secret Snake Club vs. P.E.")
- Herbicidal Maniac/Chaos Theory (2006) ... (story - segment "Herbicidal Maniac")
  SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) (1 episode, 2001) (written by - 18 episodes, 2000 - 2005) (writer - 1 episode, 1999)
- Fear of a Krabby Patty/Shell of a Man (2005) ... (written by - segment "Fear of a Krabby Patty")
- SpongeBob Meets the Strangler/Pranks a Lot (2004) ... (written by - segment "SpongeBob Meets the Strangler")
- Born Again Krabs/I Had an Accident (2003) ... (written by - segment "I Had an Accident")
- The Great Snail Race/Mid-Life Crustacean (2003) ... (written by - segment "Mid-Life Crustacean")
- Chocolate with Nuts/Mermaidman and Barnacleboy V (2002) ... (written by - segment "Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy V")
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog

Alternate Names:

Carl Greenblatt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as an art director for commercials in New York City before working in TV animation.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed