No photo available. Represent Raphaël Benoliel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,578 this week

Raphaël Benoliel

Raphaël Benoliel was born on May 8, 1974 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France. He is a producer and production manager, known for Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018), RED 2 (2013) and Les Misérables (2012). See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 12 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raphaël Benoliel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

RED 2 Producer
(2013)
Les Misérables Producer
(2012)
One Day Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (36 credits)
  Perfidious (Consulting Producer) (pre-production)
 2020 The King's Daughter (co-producer) (completed)
 2020/I Rebecca (producer: France)
 2020 Emily in Paris (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Cancel Couture (2020) ... (producer)
- An American Auction in Paris (2020) ... (producer)
- Family Affair (2020) ... (producer)
- French Ending (2020) ... (producer)
- Ringarde (2020) ... (producer)
 2018 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series) (co-producer - 3 episodes)
- Let's Face the Music and Dance (2018) ... (co-producer)
- Mid-way to Mid-town (2018) ... (co-producer)
- Simone (2018) ... (co-producer)
 2018 Patriot (TV Series) (co-producer - 8 episodes)
- Loaded (2018) ... (co-producer)
- Fuck John Wayne (2018) ... (co-producer)
- Army of Strangers (2018) ... (co-producer)
- The Sword and the Hand (2018) ... (co-producer)
- The Guns of Paris (2018) ... (co-producer)
 2018 The Romanoffs (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- The Violet Hour (2018) ... (co-producer)
 2018 Johnny English Strikes Again (co-producer: France Unit - as Raphael Benoliel)
 2018 Les déguns (producer)
 2018 Black Earth Rising (TV Series) (line producer: France)
 2018 The Command (executive producer: preliminary studies)
 2018 Mission: Impossible - Fallout (co-producer: Paris)
 2018 Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (producer: Firstep, Bordeaux - as Raphael Benoliel)
 2017 American Renegades (producer)
 2017 War Machine (line producer: Paris - as Raphael Benoliel)
 2017 The Affair (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.10 (2017) ... (co-producer: Paris - as Raphael Benoliel)
 2016 Befikre (line producer)
 2016 Red Oaks (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- The Verdict (2016) ... (executive producer: Paris Unit)
- Paris (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Our Kind of Traitor (co-producer: France - as Raphael Benoliel)
 2015/II The Program (co-producer: France)
 2015 Casanova (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2014 My Old Lady (executive producer)
 2014 Magic in the Moonlight (co-producer)
 2013 Battle of the Year (co-producer)
 2013 Chinese Puzzle (executive producer)
 2013 The Smurfs 2 (co-producer - as Raphael Benoliel)
 2013 RED 2 (producer: France)
 2013/I Trance (line producer: France - uncredited)
 2012 Les Misérables (co-producer: France)
 2011/I Will (line producer: France)
 2011 Johnny English Reborn (line producer: France - as Raphael Benoliel)
 2011 One Day (line producer: France)
 2011 Midnight in Paris (co-producer)
 2009 Chéri (line producer: France) / (co-producer)
 2007 Mr. Bean's Holiday (line producer)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raphael Benoleil | Raphael Benoliel | Raphaél Benollel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed