Amrita Arora


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,364 this week
Trailer
2:44 | Trailer
5' 4 1/2" tall, Bombay girl, Maliaka Arora's sister, Amrita Arora was born on January 31st, 1981. She started her career as a model and then appeared in music videos. She was featured in ads for Ponds, Elle 18, After Smoke, and Sunsilk fruitiness. She is now most famous for hosting MTV House full and MTV Chillout on MTV India. Her first debut film... See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 22 images
updated 26 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 12 Oct 2017
 
a list of 33 people
created 18 Nov 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 26 Jul 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 15 Jan 2019
 
a list of 87 people
created 11 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amrita Arora's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Om Shanti Om Thanks
(2007)
Fight Club: Members Only Sonali Malhotra
(2006)
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi Romi (cameo)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2009 Ek Tho Chance
 2009 Incredible Love
Kamini Sandhu / Kamini L. Doshi
 2009 Team: The Force
Ria
 2008 Golmaal Returns
Esha Santoshi
 2008 Heroes
Piya
 2008/II Hello
Radhika / Rebecca
 2007 Deha
Rini Sinha / Rini M. Desai
 2007 Speed
 2007 Heyy Babyy
Special appearance in song
 2007 Red: The Dark Side
Ria Malhotra
 2006 Fight Club: Members Only
Sonali Malhotra
 2004 Rakht
Natasha Singh
 2004 Shart: The Challenge
Saryu
 2004 Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Romi (cameo)
 2004 Girlfriend
Sapna
 2004 Disco 82 (Short)
 2003 Zameen
Singer / Dancer
 2002 Awara Paagal Deewana
Mona
 2002 Kitne Door... Kitne Paas
Karishma
 1999 Subha Aate Hi Jaise (Short)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born to a Christian Malyali mother, Joyce Polycarp, and a Punjabi father, Anil Arora. See more »

Nickname:

Ammu

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed