No photo available. Represent Jessica Andersson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,986 this week

Jessica Andersson (I)

Jessica Andersson was born on October 27, 1973 in Sweden. She was previously married to Richard Andersson. See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 21 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Andersson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2000)
Patrik, Age 1.5 Soundtrack
(2008)
BingoLotto Self / Self - Guest / Self - Guest Hostess / Self - Musical Guest / Self -Little Shop of Horrors
(2007-2021)
Melodifestivalen 2004 Self - Contestant
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2015-2021 BingoLotto (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The Mamas/Paul Rey/Jessica Andersson (2021) ... (performer: "Horizon")
- Episode #48.14 (2015) ... (performer: "Can't Hurt Me Now")
 2021 Melodifestivalen 2021 (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Deltävling 1 (2021) ... (performer: "Horizon")
  Lotta på Liseberg (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #10.5 (2018) ... (performer: "Party Voice") / (writer: "Party Voice")
  Melodifestivalen 2018 (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2018) (writer - 2 episodes, 2018)
- Finalen (2018) ... (performer: "Party Voice") / (writer: "Party Voice")
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... (performer: "Party Voice") / (writer: "Party Voice")
 2015 Melodifestivalen 2015 (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Final: Stockholm (2015) ... (performer: "Can't Hurt Me Now")
- Deltävling 1. Göteborg (2015) ... (performer: "Can't Hurt Me Now")
 2010 Melodifestivalen 2010 (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Final: Stockholm (2010) ... (performer: "I Did It for Love")
- Andra chansen: Örebro (2010) ... (performer: "I Did It for Love")
- Deltävling 1: Örnsköldsvik (2010) ... (performer: "I Did It for Love")
 2008 Patrik, Age 1.5 (performer: "Here You Come Again")
 2004 Melodifestivalen 2004 (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Final (2004) ... (performer: "Vindarna vänder oss")
- Deltävling 2 (2004) ... (performer: "Vindarna vänder oss")
 2003 Eurovision Song Contest: Latvia 2003 (TV Special) (performer: "Give Me Your Love")
 2003 Melodifestivalen 2003 (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Final: Stockholm (2003) ... (performer: "Give Me Your Love")
- Deltävling 2: Göteborg (2003) ... (performer: "Give Me Your Love")
 2000 Once in a Lifetime (performer: "Nu är det jul igen")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fame

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been nominated the sexiest woman in Sweden. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed