No photo available. Represent Raquel Pérez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,028 this week

Raquel Pérez (I)

Raquel Pérez was born in 1971 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is known for her work on Frío sol de invierno (2004), Moscow Zero (2006) and May God Save Us (2016). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's 'Mission: Impossible' Guide

Go behind the scenes of the Mission: Impossible movies, check out the latest videos and trailers, and see which spy movies topped the box office in our Mission: Impossible Guide.

Visit IMDb's Mission: Impossible Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raquel Pérez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Frío sol de invierno
(2004)
Moscow Zero
Moscow Zero Sister Natalia
(2006)
May God Save Us
May God Save Us Forense
(2016)
Fin
Fin Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
 2017 Llegar (Short)
 2017 Centro médico (TV Series)
- Episode #5.24 (2017)
 2016 May God Save Us
Forense
 2016 Secuestro
Inés
 2016 Gracias por venir (Short)
Directora de Casting
 2016 Nacida para ganar
Dependienta Tienda Ropa
 2003-2016 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Manuela / Directora Colegio / Vecina / ...
- La vida es una carretera de doble sentido (2016) ... Manuela (as Raquél Pérez)
- Lo que aprendí (2016) ... Manuela
- Sin dinero ya no hay rock and roll (2016) ... Manuela
- Amo la vida, amo el amor (2015) ... Directora Colegio
- Unidos (2015) ... Directora Colegio
 2015 El secreto de Puente Viejo (TV Series)
Hortensia Tejera
- Episode #1.1189 (2015) ... Hortensia Tejera
- Episode #1.1162 (2015) ... Hortensia Tejera
- Episode #1.1157 (2015) ... Hortensia Tejera
- Episode #1.1153 (2015) ... Hortensia Tejera
 2015 Just a Little Chemistry
Fan Loca
 2013 Número 2: si yo fuera Marilyn (Short)
Clara
 2012 El don de Alba (TV Series)
 2012 Ojos que no ven (Short)
Raquel
 2011 Una flor en recepción (Short)
Mujer de la limpieza
 2011 5ºB Escalera dcha. (Short)
Esther
 2011 Ángel o demonio (TV Series)
Amelia
 2010 Amador
Farmacéutica
 2010 El diario de Carlota
Lola
 2010 La huella del crimen 3 (TV Mini-Series)
Teresa
- El asesino dentro del círculo (2010) ... Teresa
 2008-2009 Lalola (TV Series)
Sofía
- Episode #1.132 (2009) ... Sofía
- Episode #1.131 (2009) ... Sofía
- Episode #1.130 (2009) ... Sofía
- Episode #1.129 (2009) ... Sofía
- Episode #1.128 (2009) ... Sofía
 2009 Parenthesis (Short)
 2009 MIR (TV Series)
Nicole
- El apagón (2009) ... Nicole
 2008 El patio de mi cárcel
Madre niño
 2008 8 citas
Manoli
 2008 Cuenta atrás (TV Series)
Rebeca
 2007 La familia Mata (TV Series)
Merche
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Merche
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Merche
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Merche
 2007 Los Serrano (TV Series)
 2006 Fuera de control (TV Series)
Yoli
- Lo que no se ve en la tele (2006) ... Yoli
- Última llamada (2006) ... Yoli
- Sentirse mujer (2006) ... Yoli
- ¡A mi padre vas! (2006) ... Yoli
 2006 Tirando a dar (TV Series)
Asun
 2006 Moscow Zero
Sister Natalia
 2006 Busco (Short)
 2005 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Aurora
- Érase unas alumnas (2005) ... Aurora
 2005 Lobos (TV Series)
Psicóloga
- El trato (2005) ... Psicóloga
 2004 Mirada vacía (Short)
 2004 Frío sol de invierno
Carmen
 2004 El 7º día
Chica Güisquería
 2003 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Charo
- Háblame de Andrea (2003) ... Charo
 2003 Días de fútbol
Psicóloga
 2003 Una nueva vida (TV Series)
- El dilema (2003)
 2001 El sofá (Short)
Pepa
 2000-2001 Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Series)
Gloria Luna
- Las noches pálidas (2001) ... Gloria Luna
- Azul índigo (2001) ... Gloria Luna
- He nacido para el luto y el dolor (2001) ... Gloria Luna
- Hombres sin lágrimas (2000) ... Gloria Luna
 2001 Periodistas (TV Series)
- Marionetas (2001)
 2001 Más pena que Gloria
Enfermera Residencia
 1996/I La sal de la vida
Enfermera
 1995 Canguros (TV Series)
- Niños en casa (1995)
 1985 Réquiem por un campesino español
Mujer de Colás
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "MBig", by William Shakespeare. Dir. José Martret. See more »

Alternate Names:

Raquel Perez | Raquél Pérez

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed