Coco Austin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,308 this week
Nicole Austin was born in 1979 in Palos Verdes, California. Austin later lived in Albequerque, New Mexico at the age of 10. She began dancing and acting during her childhood and teenage years. Once becoming an adult, Austin began to modeling in swimsuit competitions, calendars, catalogs and videos. Once becoming a model, Austin enlarged her ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mario Lopez: One on One
Ice-T & Coco (S2, Ep6)
Sat, Feb 05 2:00 AM PST on FM (292)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 25 Aug 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 01 Jan 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 30 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Coco Austin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Porn Queen / Traci Bell / Venus
(2004-2012)
Angel Blade Darla
(2002)
Desert Rose Angela Rose
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2017 Difficult People (TV Series)
Doctor
- Cindarestylox (2017) ... Doctor
 2015/I What Now
Coco Austin
 2014 Think Like a Man Too
Coco
 2013 Santorini Blue
Susan - Dr. Lewis' Secretary (as Nicole Austin)
 2004-2012 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Venus / Traci Bell / Porn Queen
- Theatre Tricks (2012) ... Venus (as Coco Nicole Austin)
- Fight (2007) ... Traci Bell (as Coco Nicole Austin)
- Head (2004) ... Porn Queen (as CoCo)
 2007 BelzerVizion (Short)
CoCo (as Nicole Austin)
 2006 Copy That (Short)
Coco (as Nicole Austin)
 2004 The Dirty Monks (Video)
Pete's Assistant (as Nicole Austin)
 2002 Desert Rose
Angela Rose (as Nicole Austin)
 2002 Angel Blade
Darla (as Nicole Austin)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for O.T. Genasis: "CoCo"

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Coco's World

Alternate Names:

Nichol 'Coco' | Coco Nicole Austin | Nicole Austin | CoCo | Coco

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Spouse:

Ice-T  (1 child) | See more »

Children:

Marrow, Chanel Nicole
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was told I was fat in the modeling world, and a director on a shoot told me I needed to lose weight. The J-Lo booty wasn't popular then, and I wanted to be the perfect Hollywood girl - tall, blonde and skinny. I couldn't do the 'tall' because I was 5'2, and I couldn't do the skinny, either. See more »

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 36, a daughter named Chanel Nicole Marrow on November 28, 2015. Child's father is her husband, Ice-T. See more »

Trademark:

Her curvaceous figure See more »

Nickname:

Coco

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed