No photo available. Represent Warwick Capper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,667,866 this week

Warwick Capper

Warwick Capper was born on June 12, 1963 in Victoria, Australia. He is an actor, known for Pizza (2000), Neighbours (1985) and Celebrity Big Brother for Charity Live (2002). See full bio »

"You" Star Schools Us on Social Media

"You" star Shay Mitchell on the best TV characters to follow and how to tell if you're a social media stalker.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warwick Capper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pizza Dwayne
(2003)
Neighbours Himself
(1986)
The Platform Himself / Himself - Host
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 Pizza (TV Series)
Dwayne
- Road Trip Pizza 2 (2003) ... Dwayne
 1992 Fortress
Braindead Prisoner (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2018 The Platform (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Host
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #2.7 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... Himself
 2017 Tough Times Never Last (TV Series)
Himself
- Warwick Capper (2017) ... Himself
 2015 Footballer Wants a Wife (TV Series)
Himself
- Slave to Love (2015) ... Himself
 2013 This Week Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 Open Mike (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.12 (2013) ... Himself
 2011-2012 The Celebrity Apprentice Australia (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Team Unity / Himself - Team Ignite / ...
- Celebrity Fun Fair (2012) ... Himself - Team Platinum
- Grand Final (2011) ... Himself (credit only)
- All Fired Up 4 (2011) ... Himself
- Challenge 8 (2011) ... Himself (credit only)
- Elimination 7 (2011) ... Himself (credit only)
 2011 The Joy of Sets (TV Series)
Himself
- Loose Ends (2011) ... Himself
- Things Going Wrong (2011) ... Himself
- Eliminations (2011) ... Himself
- Justice (2011) ... Himself
- Families (2011) ... Himself
 2009 Rove Live (TV Series)
Himself
- 60 Guests in 60 Minutes (2009) ... Himself
 2009 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 The Squiz (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist, Independent Candidate
- Episode dated 3 March 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Panellist, Independent Candidate
 2006 Friday Night Games (TV Series)
Himself - Blondes Team
- Brunettes vs Blondes (2006) ... Himself - Blondes Team
 2004-2005 The Footy Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.8 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #12.3 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #11.15 (2004) ... Himself
 2002 Celebrity Big Brother for Charity Live (TV Series)
Himself
- The Final (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #1.23 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #1.22 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #1.21 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #1.20 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 The Weakest Link (TV Series)
Himself
- Celebrity Special (2002) ... Himself
 1986 Neighbours (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.345 (1986) ... Himself
- Episode #1.344 (1986) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006-2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 80's Good, Bad & Ugly (2010) ... Himself
- Greatest Sporting Anthems (2010) ... Himself
- Crazy Customs (2008) ... Himself
- One-Hit Wonders (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Long blond hair

Nickname:

Wazza See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed