No photo available. Represent Dirk Stermann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 368,406 this week

Dirk Stermann

Dirk Stermann was born on December 7, 1965 in Duisburg, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Willkommen Österreich (2007), Forever Never Anywhere (2007) and Dorfers Donnerstalk (2004). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1286 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 1874 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dirk Stermann's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2007-2022)
(2004-2011)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2017 The Migrumpies
Poll
 2015 Drei Eier im Glas
Bernhard 'Barney' Schweinheimer
 2014 Winterkartoffelknödel
Mineralöl-Manager
 2013 Universum History (TV Series documentary)
Geheimdienstoffizier
 2011 Fast Forward (TV Series)
Dirk Molina
- Klaus Karner (2011) ... Dirk Molina
 2004-2009 Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV Series)
Nazi / Pierre Bries / Friedrich-Karl Fligg / ...
- Episode #5.19 (2009) ... Pierre Bries / Friedrich-Karl Fligg
- Episode #5.17 (2008) ... Eberhard Forcher
- Episode #5.16 (2008) ... Klaus-Dieter Grasser
- Episode #5.15 (2008) ... Kräuterpfarrer Piefke
- Episode #5.11 (2008) ... Kabarettisten-Nutte
 2008 Replay '08 (Short)
Armin Hauffe (voice)
 2008 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim (TV Series)
Trenki
 2007 Import Export
Job Coach Arbeitsamt
 2007 Forever Never Anywhere
Baisch
 2007 Idas Reise (Short)
Socke (voice)
 2005 Harte Hasen
 2004 Silentium
Zuhälter
 2002 Summer Samba (Video)
Narrator (voice)
 1998 Suite 16 (TV Series)
 1997 Die schöne Show (TV Series)
 1997 Blech oder Blume (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Stermann & Grissemann | Stermann

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed