No photo available. Represent Jalymar Salomon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 750,854 this week

Jalymar Salomon

Jalymar Salomon was born on June 29, 1977 in Venezuela. She is an actress, known for El Rostro de la Venganza (2012), Marido En Alquiler (2013) and Corazón Valiente (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in Venezuela

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jalymar Salomon's work have you seen?

Known For

El Rostro de la Venganza
El Rostro de la Venganza Rafaela Carrasco
(2012)
Marido En Alquiler
Marido En Alquiler Clara Martínez
(2013-2014)
Corazón Valiente
Corazón Valiente Gloria Ferreira
(2012)
Mujer con pantalones
Mujer con pantalones Paulina Torrealba Galué
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2017 Milagros de Navidad (TV Mini-Series)
Loreto Vargas
- La pesadilla de Candelaria (2017) ... Loreto Vargas
 2017 Jenni Rivera: Mariposa de Barrio (TV Series)
Isabel Martínez
- Se abre una puerta para Jenni (2017) ... Isabel Martínez
- Sin suerte en el amor (2017) ... Isabel Martínez
- Trino, "padre protector" (2017) ... Isabel Martínez
- La radio le da la espalda (2017) ... Isabel Martínez
- Jenni pone los frenos (2017) ... Isabel Martínez
 2013-2014 Marido En Alquiler (TV Series)
Clara Martínez
- Episode #1.140 (2014) ... Clara Martínez
- Episode #1.141 (2014) ... Clara Martínez
- Episode #1.139 (2014) ... Clara Martínez
- Episode #1.138 (2014) ... Clara Martínez
- Episode #1.136 (2014) ... Clara Martínez
 2013 Ranking de las estrellas (TV Series)
 2012 El Rostro de la Venganza (TV Series)
Rafaela Carrasco
- Volver a nacer (2012) ... Rafaela Carrasco
 2012 Corazón Valiente (TV Series)
Gloria Ferreira
- Gran Estreno (2012) ... Gloria Ferreira
 2010 Aurora (TV Series)
Alicia
- Gran lanzamiento (2010) ... Alicia
 2008 Nadie me dirá como quererte (TV Series)
Fernanda
- Episode #1.4 ... Fernanda
- Episode #1.3 ... Fernanda
- Episode #1.2 ... Fernanda
- Episode #1.1 ... Fernanda
 2008 La trepadora (TV Series)
Antonieta Alcoy Del Casal
 2006 Soltera y sin compromiso (TV Movie)
Cristina Maldonado
 2005 Mujer con pantalones (TV Series)
Paulina Torrealba Galué
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Paulina Torrealba Galué
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Paulina Torrealba Galué
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Paulina Torrealba Galué
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Paulina Torrealba Galué
 1997 Destino de mujer (TV Series)
Marta
- Episode #1.136 (1997) ... Marta
- Episode #1.135 (1997) ... Marta
- Episode #1.134 (1997) ... Marta
- Episode #1.133 (1997) ... Marta
- Episode #1.132 (1997) ... Marta
 1994 El club de Los Tigritos (TV Series)
Hostess
 1993 La isla de Los Tigritos (TV Movie) (Hostess)
 1992 Circo complice (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Tu desayuno alegre (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Host
- Yordi Rosado (2014) ... Herself - Guest Host
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV series for El Club de Los Tigritos (1994 - 1998)

Alternate Names:

Jalimar Salomon | Yalimar Salomon | Jalymar Mejía Salomón
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jalymar has been known to sign her name as "Yalimar", "Jalimar",and "Jalymar" See more »

Nickname:

Jali See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed