No photo available. Represent Sebastian Rotstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,040 this week

Sebastian Rotstein

Sebastian Rotstein was born on October 2, 1973 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is a writer and producer, known for Terror 5 (2016), Historias Breves VIII: Liebre 105 (2013) and Historias Breves 8 (2013). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2018 Cosplayers

We celebrate the creepy, cool, and creative Comic-Con cosplayers who put their unique spin on the characters they play. Plus, check out our coverage of San Diego Comic-Con through July 22.

See the incredible looks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Rotstein's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Terror 5
Terror 5 Writer
(2016)
Historias Breves 8
(2013)
20.000 Besos
20.000 Besos Writer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
 2016 Hipersomnia
 2016 Terror 5 (writer)
 2015 La Casa (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Evangelizadora (2015)
 2014 Arrebato
 2014 Arrepentidos (TV Series) (screenplay)
 2014 Embajadores de la mafia (TV Mini-Series) (written by)
 2013 20.000 Besos
 2013 Historias Breves VIII: Liebre 105 (Short) (writer)
 2012 La guarida secreta (TV Movie) (writer)
  Mi problema con las mujeres (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes, 2012) (adaptation - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode #1.5 (2012)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (adaptation)
 2009 Mitos, crónicas del amor descartable (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... (writer)
 2009 Recortadas (writer)
 2008 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series) (writer - 39 episodes)
- Episode #1.39 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.38 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.37 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.36 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.35 (2008) ... (writer)
 2006 Hechizada (TV Series) (61 episodes)
- Episode #1.58 (2006)
- Episode #1.53 (2006)
- Episode #1.59 (2006)
- Episode #1.57 (2006)
- Episode #1.43 (2006)
 2005-2006 Casados con hijos (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- El final (2006)
 2005 ¿Quién es el jefe? (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- Episode #1.39 (2005)
- Episode #1.38 (2005)
- Episode #1.37 (2005)
- Episode #1.36 (2005)
- Episode #1.35 (2005)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sebastien Rottstein
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Federico Rotstein. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. R

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed