No photo available. Represent Jane Marsh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,324,403 this week

Jane Marsh (I) (1915–1998)

Jane Marsh was born in December 1915 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. She was a director and writer, known for Terre de nos aïeux (1943), Inside Fighting Canada (1942) and Women Are Warriors (1942). She died on September 16, 1998 in Canada. See full bio »

Born:

in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Died:

(age 82) in Canada

Get to Know Rachel Brosnahan

Check out the parts the "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" star and Emmy winner has played.

Take a look at her early roles

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jane Marsh's work have you seen?

Known For

Terre de nos aïeux
(1943)
Inside Fighting Canada
(1942)
Women Are Warriors
(1942)
Proudly She Marches
(1943)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Director | Writer | Editor | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 1943 Proudly She Marches (Short)
 1943 Terre de nos aïeux (Documentary short)
 1943 Wings on Her Shoulder (Documentary short) (uncredited)
 1942 Inside Fighting Canada (Short documentary)
 1942 Women Are Warriors (Short documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 1943 Terre de nos aïeux (Documentary short) (writer)
 1942 Inside Fighting Canada (Short documentary)
 1942 Women Are Warriors (Short documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
 1943 Terre de nos aïeux (Documentary short)
 1942 Inside Fighting Canada (Short documentary)
 1942 Women Are Warriors (Short documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jane Marsh Beveridge

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed