STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,142 this week

Colby Johannson


Colby Johannson was born on August 25, 1978 in Alberta, Canada as Colby Jay Johannson. He is an actor and writer, known for For Your Security (2008), Freddy vs. Jason (2003) and Reaper (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 20 May 2017
 
a list of 3579 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 160 people
created 24 Jun 2011
 
a list of 717 people
created 17 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colby Johannson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

For Your Security
(2008-2009)
Freddy vs. Jason
Freddy vs. Jason Teammate
(2003)
Reaper
Reaper Greg
(2007-2008)
Final Destination 3
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2011 Kits (TV Movie)
Dale
 2011 Fringe (TV Series)
Chris
 2011 Iron Golem (TV Movie)
Ethan
 2009 Pulling (TV Movie)
Patrick
 2008-2009 For Your Security (TV Series)
Tim
 2008 NYC: Tornado Terror (TV Movie)
Brian Flynn
 2008 Every Second Counts (TV Movie)
Rick
 2007-2008 Reaper (TV Series)
Greg
 2008 Ogre (TV Movie)
Peter
 2007 Whistler (TV Series)
Kevin
 2006 Men in Trees (TV Series)
Gary
 2006 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series)
Lt. Kagan
 2006 Supernatural (TV Series)
James
 2006 Final Destination 3
Lineman
 2005 Romeo! (TV Series)
Bradley
 2005 Smallville (TV Series)
David 'Coop' Cooper
 2005 The Colt (TV Movie)
Cleary
 2004 Battlestar Galactica (TV Series)
Lt. Dwight 'Flat-Top' Saunders
 2004 The Mountain (TV Series)
Motorcycle Dude
 2004 The Days (TV Series)
Football Player
 2003 Peacemakers (TV Series)
Chipper Dunn
 2003 Freddy vs. Jason
Teammate
 2003 The Dead Zone (TV Series)
Tom Hirsh
 2002 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
SF Sergeant Finney
 2001 Prozac Nation
Frat Guy (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He has created a web series entitled "For Your Security" about two idiot underground parking security guards, that plays on youtube.

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Colby Johansson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a golfer before getting into acting.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial