No photo available. Represent Brynhildur Guðjónsdóttir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 130,390 this week

Brynhildur Guðjónsdóttir

Brynhildur Guðjónsdóttir was born on September 26, 1972 in Sweden. She is an actress, known for Okkar eigin Osló (2011), 101 Reykjavík (2000) and Metalhead (2013). See full bio »

Red-Carpet Reveals From 'Mission: Impossible - Fallout'

From the Paris premiere of Mission: Impossible - Fallout, the cast reveal the most exciting things about making the film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brynhildur Guðjónsdóttir's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Okkar eigin Osló
(2011)
101 Reykjavík
101 Reykjavík Staðgengill Lolu
(2000)
Metalhead
Metalhead Halldóra
(2013)
LazyTown
LazyTown SportShip / AirShip / Sportship Voice
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2017-2018 Hversdagsreglur (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
- Episode #1.6 (2018)
- Episode #1.5 (2018)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018)
 2017 Sumarbörn
 2016 Der Island-Krimi (TV Series)
Linda
- Tod der Elfenfrau (2016) ... Linda
- Der Tote im Westfjord (2016) ... Linda
 2014-2015 Ævar vísindamaður (TV Series)
Jeanne Villepreux-Power / Henrietta Swan Leavitt
- Þriðji þáttur - Allt í rusli (2015) ... Jeanne Villepreux-Power
- Fyrsti þáttur - Áramótaþáttur Ævars (2014) ... Henrietta Swan Leavitt
 2013-2014 LazyTown (TV Series)
SportShip / Sportship Voice / AirShip
- Time to Learn (2014) ... SportShip (voice)
- Robbie's Dream Team (2014) ... Sportship Voice (voice)
- Let's Go to the Moon (2014) ... SportShip (voice)
- Who's Who? (2013) ... AirShip (voice)
 2013 Metalhead
Halldóra
 2011 Heimsendir (TV Mini-Series)
Ástrún
- 'M' (2011) ... Ástrún
- Á tæpasta vaði (2011) ... Ástrún
- Thermidor (2011) ... Ástrún
- Nótt til beggja handa (2011) ... Ástrún
- Ár núll (2011) ... Ástrún
 2011 Okkar eigin Osló
Vilborg
 2007 Dugg Hole People
María
 2005 Stelpurnar (TV Series)
 2004 Áramótaskaup 2004 (TV Movie)
 2003 Áramótaskaup 2003 (TV Movie)
 2001 Áramótaskaup (TV Movie)
 2001 No Such Thing
Ticket Clerk
 2001 Villiljós
Alma
 2000 Áramótaskaup 2000 (TV Movie)
 2000 101 Reykjavík
Staðgengill Lolu
 1995 Nei er ekkert svar
Vinkona Didi
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Par alliance (TV Series documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Inka

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed