No photo available. Represent Zoltán Dobránszky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,394,922 this week

Zoltán Dobránszky (1936–2005)

Zoltán Dobránszky was born on February 23, 1936 in Mukacevo, Czechoslovakia. He was an actor, known for Szép maszkok (1974), Tüzgömbök (1975) and Petöfi (1981). He died on June 9, 2005 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Budapest, Hungary

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 309 people
created 04 Mar 2019
 
a list of 379 people
created 28 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zoltán Dobránszky's work have you seen?

Known For

(1974)
Tüzgömbök Actor
(1975)
Petöfi Actor
(1981)
Szeress most! The Watch-maker
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2005 Barátok közt (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2797 (2005)
- Episode #1.2796 (2005)
 2004 Szeress most! (TV Series)
The Watch-maker
- Érzelmek viharában (2004) ... The Watch-maker
 2003 Szeret, nem szeret (TV Series short)
 2002 Szép halál volt (voice)
 1987-1999 Szomszédok (TV Series)
Bandi Madarasi / Madarasi Bandi
- Episode #1.331 (1999) ... Bandi Madarasi
- Episode #1.328 (1999) ... Bandi Madarasi
- Episode #1.314 (1999) ... Bandi Madarasi
- Episode #1.313 (1999) ... Bandi Madarasi
- Episode #1.311 (1999) ... Bandi Madarasi
 1991 Uborka (TV Series)
 1989 Gyuszi ül a füben (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1989)
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... (as Dobránszki Zoltán)
- Episode #1.1 (1989)
 1985 Széchenyi napjai (TV Mini Series)
Angól úr
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Angól úr
 1985 Az admirális (TV Movie)
Szép doktor
 1984 Örökkön-örökké (TV Movie)
 1984 A három Pestör (TV Movie)
 1983 Mint oldott kéve (TV Series)
 1983 A nyomozás (TV Movie)
 1981 A hátvéd halála és feltámadása (TV Movie)
Potyka apja
 1981 Családi kör (TV Series)
 1981 Petöfi (TV Mini Series)
- Deákpályám (1981)
 1980 Mézga Family on Holiday (TV Series)
Magyar vámõr
- Végre otthon! (1980) ... Magyar vámõr (voice)
 1978 Második otthonunk: Az SZTK (TV Movie)
 1976 Megtörtént bünügyek (TV Series)
Orvos
- A müncheni férfi (1976) ... Orvos
 1975 Tüzgömbök
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hungarian dubbing version of Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966) - dubbed Karel Houska. See more »

Alternate Names:

Zoltán Dobránszki | Dobránszki Zoltán
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed