No photo available. Represent Richard Chanfray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 104,793 this week

Richard Chanfray (1940–1983)

Richard Chanfray was born on April 4, 1940 in Lyon, Rhône, France. He was an actor, known for Le roman du samedi: Le coffre et le revenant (1980). He died on July 20, 1983 in Saint-Tropez, Var, France. See full bio »

Ralph Macchio on the Strange 'Karate Kid' Reboot Ideas

"Cobra Kai" isn't the first The Karate Kid reboot Ralph Macchio has been pitched in the years since the original released ...

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Chanfray's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1980 Le roman du samedi: Le coffre et le revenant (TV Movie)
Marceau d'Estrade
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had been Dalida's lover for 9 years. He committed suicide in 1983, three years after they broke up. See more »

Nickname:

Le comte de Saint-Germain

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed