No photo available. Represent Jesse van Olderen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 300,313 this week

Jesse van Olderen

Jesse van Olderen was born on October 25, 2005 in Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands as Jesse Christiaan van Olderen. He is an actor and writer, known for GameBoy: Hassan VS the World (2021), YouTubeKids Dora: The Show (2017) and K.U.D.R: Klootzak Uit De Ruimte (2019). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse van Olderen's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

GameBoy: Hassan VS the World Hassan / Arnold / Goomer / Ali / Hassan Jr / Agent / Additional Characters
(2021)
YouTubeKids Dora: The Show Dora / Geest van de Kaart
(2017-2019)
(2019)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2021 GameBoy: Hassan VS the World (Short) (filming)
Hassan / Arnold / Goomer / ...
 2018-2021 GameBoy (TV Series)
Hassan Hush / Ali Mii / Arnold Swatnigga / ...
- JumpMan HD (2021) ... Hassan Hush / Goomer Caboomer / Buckaroo
- Hassan Maakt Een Game (2021) ... Hassan Hush
- Goomer's 3D All Stars (2020) ... Hassan Hush / Ali Mii / Goomer Caboomer / ...
- Holiday Discount (2020) ... Hassan Hush
- Goomer's Return (2020) ... Hassan Hush / Goomer
 2021 Jesse & Dora (TV Series)
Jesse / Dora / Hassan
 2020 Bad Pixels! (TV Series)
Pixel
 2020 5 Jaar Jes Tube (Short)
Jesse / Hassan / Arnold / ...
 2020 De BacterieWereld In: Air Fight! (Short)
Bacterie
 2020 YouTubeKids 6: Road Trip Trough Time
Jesse / Dora / Hassan
 2020 YouTubeKids 5: Exposed (Short)
Jesse / Dora / Bedreiger
 2020 Jes Tube Gets Triggered! (TV Series)
Triggery Trigger
- CD's (2020) ... Triggery Trigger
- Console Namen (2020) ... Triggery Trigger
- Game Dozen... (2020) ... Triggery Trigger
 2020 Teun Shorties (TV Series)
Teun Stalk
- Een Nieuwe Naam Voor Teun (2020) ... Teun Stalk
 2020 Teun & Pleun 2: The Revange! (Short)
Pleun Stalk / Teun Stalk
 2018-2020 Steven! (TV Series)
Timmy / Jes Tube / Kowalski
- Steven & Kowalski (2020) ... Kowalski
- Steven Vraagt Verkering (2018) ... Timmy / Jes Tube
- Steven Op Bezoek Bij Jes Tube (2018) ... Timmy / Jes Tube
- Kung-Fu Steven! (2018) ... Timmy / Jes Tube
- Steven Springt Uit Het Raam! (2018) ... Timmy / Jes Tube
 2020 Steven 3: The Raise of Steven (Short)
Timmy / Darth Vader / Kowalski / ...
 2020/I The Mission (Short)
Gerson McFly / Donald Trump / Guard
 2020 Clone from Another Universe (Short)
Johnny #1 / Johnny #2
 2019 GameBoy 3: X-Mas Hush (Short)
Hassan Hush / Ali Mii / Arnold Swatnigga
 2019 The Guy Without Friends (TV Series)
Harrold Hush
 2019 Teun Stalk (Short)
Teun Stalk
 2019 GameBoy 2: The Hush in Greece (Short)
Hassan Hush / Arnold Swatnigga / Jesse
 2019 YouTubeKids 4 Ever (Short)
Jesse / Dora
 2016-2019 YouTubeKids (TV Mini Series)
Jesse / Dora / Zwerver
- YoutubeKids 4 Ever (2019) ... Jesse / Dora / Zwerver
- YouTubeKids (2016) ... Jesse
 2019 K.U.D.R: Klootzak Uit De Ruimte
Johnny / K.U.D.R
 2019 Blue-Ray (Short)
Ray Christiaan
 2017-2019 YouTubeKids Dora: The Show (TV Series)
Dora / Geest van de Kaart
- Dora Wordt Zwerver! (2019) ... Dora / Geest van de Kaart
- Dora En De Speeltuin War! (2019) ... Dora / Geest van de Kaart
- Dora Heeft Hoogtevrees! (2019) ... Dora / Geest van de Kaart
- Dora Zoekt Jaa! (2019) ... Dora / Geest van de Kaart
- Dora Is Hier! (2019) ... Dora / Geest van de Kaart
 2019 YouTubeKids: Dora Editie 2 (Short)
Dora
 2018 A Very Merry Christmas With: Jes Tube (Short)
Jesse / Jesse '16
 2018 Super Smash Bros: The Movie (Short)
Jesse / Hassan / Ali / ...
 2018 Jes Tube's Scary Halloween (Short)
Jesse '18 / Jesse '16 / Het Kasten Monster
 2018 The Big Game Theory (TV Series)
Hassan Hush / Belasting Man / Game Publishers / ...
- Halloween Special (2018) ... Hassan Hush
- Deel 5 (2018) ... Hassan Hush / Game Publishers
- Deel 4 (2018) ... Hassan Hush / Belasting Man
- Deel 3 (2018) ... Hassan Hush / Belasting Man / News Reporter
- Deel 2 (2018) ... Hassan Hush
 2018 GameBoy: The Movie (Short)
Hassan Hush / Arnold Swatnigga / Jesse
 2018 The Legend of Steven 2 (Short)
Timmy / Santa
 2018 Ali's House (TV Series)
Ali Mii
 2018 The Legend of Zelda Movie (Short)
Jesse, Link
 2018 Super Mario Bros the Movie 2 (Short)
Jesse / Bowser Jr / Mario
 2018 GameBoy Unaired Pilot (TV Movie)
Hassan / Jesse
 2018 The Legend of Steven (Short)
Timmy
 2018 Super Mario Bros: The Movie (Short)
Luigi / Jesse / Bowser Jr
 2017 YouTubeKids: Dora Editie (Short)
Dora
 2016 YouTubeKids (Short)
Jesse
 2015 Jes Tube (TV Series)
Jesse (2015)
 2015 De Overval (Short)
Thief
 2014 Patrick & Lisa (Short)
Sjaak
 2013 De Sem & Jesse Show (Short)
Jesse
 2013 Super Mario Bros: The Movie 2 - 01 (Short)
Mario / Luigi
 2013 Jesse's TV Serie (TV Movie)
Jesse
 2012 Jesse Is Rijk 3: Sem Is Ook Rijk (Short)
Jesse
 2012 Een Boze Film (Short)
Narrator
 2012 Toy Story 4 (Short)
Buzz / Woody / Andy
 2012 Jesse's Keuken (Short)
Jesse
 2010 Jesse Is Rijk 2 (Short)
Jesse
 2010 Super Mario Bros: The Movie - 01 (Short)
Mario / Luigi / Bowser / ...
 2010 Jesse Is Rijk (Short)
Jesse
Show Show Writer (54 credits)
Show Show Director (54 credits)
Show Show Producer (51 credits)
Show Show Editor (42 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Oh Hey!

Nickname:

Jensen

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed