Carole Baskin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,679 this week
Trailer
0:59 | Trailer
Carole Baskin was born on June 6, 1961 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Untitled Carole Baskin/Thinkfactory Media Project, Wildchat Sports (2019) and The Chattin' Breeze podcast (2021). She has been married to Howard Baskin since November 1, 2004. She was previously married to Don Lewis and Michael Murdock. See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 24 Apr 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 03 Apr 2020
 
a list of 34 people
created 27 Apr 2020
 
a list of 380 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carole Baskin's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2019 Wildchat Sports (Podcast Series)
Self-Guest
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Carole Lewis | Carole Murdock

Spouse:

Howard Baskin | See more »

Children:

Jamie Murdock
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 3 stepdaughters: Donna Pettis (b. November 1956), Lynda Sanchez (b. March 1958) & Gale Rathbone (b. January 1960) with late husband, Don Lewis. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed