STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,391 this week

Paul D. Roberts


Paul D. Roberts was born in 1970 in Burlington, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for Krews (2010), Veronica Mars (2004) and American Dreams (2002). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2720 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 03 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul D. Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Krews
Krews Reporter Scott Kamran
(2010)
Veronica Mars
Veronica Mars Desk Manager
(2005)
American Dreams
American Dreams Dick Clark / Dr. Greg Markman
(2002-2005)
He Was a Quiet Man
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2015 Customer Service Intelligence (Video)
Hamilton Suites Manager
 2013 Monarch (Short)
Dr. Owens
 2010 Krews
Reporter Scott Kamran
 2008 The Assassin (Short)
Mr. Greene
 2007 Air Emergency (TV Series documentary)
Engineer One
- Ghost Plane (2007) ... Engineer One
 2007 He Was a Quiet Man
Waiter
 2005 Ye Olde Agent (Short)
Christopher Marlowe
 2002-2005 American Dreams (TV Series)
Dick Clark / Dr. Greg Markman
- Commencement (2005) ... Dr. Greg Markman
- Long Shots and Short Skirts (2004) ... Dick Clark
- No Way Out (2004) ... Dick Clark
- Stewart's Charge (2004) ... Dick Clark
- Chasing the Past (2004) ... Dick Clark
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Desk Manager
- Ruskie Business (2005) ... Desk Manager
 2004 The Perfect Husband: The Laci Peterson Story (TV Movie)
First Reporter
 2004 Tessa (Short)
Hutchcroft
 2004 The John Henson Project (TV Series)
Simon Cowell
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Simon Cowell
 2004 Eating and Weeping
Roddy
 2001 Hellsing (TV Series)
Host Vampire
- Order 07: Duel (2001) ... Host Vampire (English version, voice, as Paul Roberts)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Pinch Productions

Alternate Names:

Paul Carmichael | Paul Roberts

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Native to Canada, Paul Roberts grew-up in England and Belgium.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed