No photo available. Represent Daniel Vogelmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 493,119 this week

Daniel Vogelmann

Daniel Vogelmann was born on August 31, 1980 in Ludwigsburg, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Hard Way: The Action Musical (2017), Welk (2011) and Dubois (2005). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Vogelmann's work have you seen?
9 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Welk Director
(2011)
Dubois Director
(2005)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2011 Welk (Short)
 2008 Die Weltenbummler (Documentary short) (co-director)
 2007 Duplex (Short) (as von Herzen)
 2006 Kontingenzbewältigung (Short) (uncredited)
 2005 Dubois (Short)
 2004 Meet the Poulards (Short)
 2003 Ball Playing People (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Salami Schusta Da Magician | von Herzen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed