No photo available. Represent Buffy Tyler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,429 this week

Buffy Tyler

Buxom, gorgeous, and voluptuous blonde bombshell Buffy Tyler was born Buffy Yvonne Pribyl on April 18, 1978 in Fredericksburg, Texas. She's of German descent. Buffy grew up in the small rural community of Blanco and was a cheerleader in high school. Moreover, Tyler briefly worked in a salon as a nail technician. Buffy was the Playmate of the Month... See full bio »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 
a list of 1691 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 180 people
created 05 Oct 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 06 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Buffy Tyler's work have you seen?

Known For

Frostbite
Frostbite Hot Tub Babe
(2005)
Playboy: Playmates Unwrapped
Playboy: Playmates Unwrapped Herself - Featured Playmate (caroller)
(2001)
Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 2002
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2005 Frostbite (Video)
Hot Tub Babe
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 Playboy: Inside the Playboy Mansion (TV Movie documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2001-2005 Howard Stern (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 April 2005 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode dated 23 March 2001 (2001) ... Herself
- Episode dated 22 March 2001 (2001) ... Herself
- Episode dated 21 March 2001 (2001) ... Herself
- Episode dated 20 March 2001 (2001) ... Herself
 2002 Playboy: Inside the Playboy Mansion (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2001 Playboy: Playmates Unwrapped (Video documentary)
Herself - Featured Playmate (caroller)
 2001 Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 2002 (Video documentary)
Herself - Miss May
 2001 The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Hugh Hefner (TV Special)
Herself
 2001 The Howard Stern Radio Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 February 2001 (2001) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I hear Buffy jokes every day. Guys say, "Buffy? Like, Buffy the Vampire Slayer?" I wish I were a vampire! I've never even seen the show or the movie.

Trivia:

Former high school cheerleader. See more »

Nickname:

Blue Eyes See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed