STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,559 this week

Ramon 'Bong' Revilla Jr.


Ramon 'Bong' Revilla Jr. was born on September 25, 1966 in Manila, Philippines as Jose Marie Mortel Bautista. He is an actor and producer, known for Ang panday (2009), Ang panday 2 (2011) and Pieta: Ikalawang aklat (1984). He has been married to Lani Mercado since 1997. They have six children. See full bio »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness' Character

Did you know that Natalie Dormer co-wrote her new movie In Darkness? Watch her sound off on getting into screenwriting mode.

Get into Natalie's character

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 396 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 
a list of 64 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramon 'Bong' Revilla Jr.'s work have you seen?
3 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ang panday
Ang panday Flavio
(2009)
Ang panday 2
Ang panday 2 Flavio
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (91 credits)
 2013 Indio (TV Series)
Malaya / Simeon / Indio
 2012 Boy Pick-Up: The Movie
Pickapista (as Sen. Bong Revilla)
 2011 Ang panday 2
Flavio
 2009-2010 Pepeng Agimat (TV Series)
Pepe Sr.
- Finale (2010) ... Pepe Sr. (uncredited)
- Pepe Finally Found His Father (2009) ... Pepe Sr.
 2009 Ang panday
Flavio
 2007 Resiklo
Commander Crisval Sarmiento
 2006 Bubble Gang (TV Series)
Various
- 11th Anniversary (2006) ... Various
- Special Guests (2006) ... Various
 2006 Hokus Pokus (TV Series short)
Abel
- Episode dated 14 October 2006 (2006) ... Abel
 2005 HP: To the Highest Level Na! (TV Series)
Abel
 2003 Captain Barbell
Captain Barbell
 2003 Bertud ng putik
Gabriel de Dios
 2002 Ang agimat: Anting-anting ni Lolo
Paolo / Enteng / Matandang Ketongin
 2002 Kilabot at kembot
Leon
 2001 Idol ko si Kap (TV Series)
Kap. Benito Noble
 2000 Minsan ko lang sasabihin
Alex Sembrano
 1999 Pepeng Agimat
Sgt. Jose Ronquillo / Pepeng Agimat
 1998 Ben Delubyo
Ben / Capt. Benjamin Fajardo
 1997 Sabi mo mahal mo ako, wala ng bawian
Capt. Gerry Mercado
 1996 SPO4 Santiago
 1995 Onyok Tigasin
 1995 Ang titser kong pogi
Joey Perez
 1995 Proboys
 1994 Iukit mo sa bala!
Dr. Roberto 'Bobby' Guerrero
 1994 Relax ka lang, sagot kita
Gerry Paz
 1993 Dugo ng panday
Flavio
 1992 Ako ang katarungan (Lt. Napoleon M. Guevarra)
Lt. Napoleon M. Guevarra
 1992 Alyas Pogi 2
Pogi Henry Cruz
 1992 Hanggang may buhay
Alex
 1992 Leon ng Maynila, Lt. Col. Romeo Maganto
P / Col. Romeo B. Maganto
 1992 Pangako sa'yo
Benjie
 1991 Kapitan Jaylo: Batas sa batas
Kapitan Jaylo
 1991 Manong Gang
Brando
 1991 Onyong Majikero
Original Onyong
 1990 Alyas Pogi: Birador ng Nueva Ecija
Pogi / Henry Cruz
 1990 APO: Kingpin ng Maynila
Lt. Carding Labrador
 1990 Bala at rosaryo
Armand
 1989 Isang bala isang buhay
Daniel
 1988 Chinatown
 1988 Chinatown: Sa kuko ng dragon
Lt. Daniel Moreno
 1988 Pepeng Kuryente
Young Pepe
 1988 Jacky Tyan
 1988 Moises Platon
Moises Platon
 1988 Dongalo Massacre
Dario Manahan
 1987 Boy Tornado
Boy Tornado
 1987 Target Sparrow Unit
Cris
 1987 Anak ng lupa
Hector
 1987 Kapitan Pablo
 1986 Beloy Montemayor
Beloy Montemayor
 1986 Payaso
 1986 Sgt. Villapando: AWOL
Sgt. Lauro Villapando
 1986 Cordillera
Lt. Donlego Tuglao
 1986 Agaw armas
Benjie
 1985 Boboy Tibayan: Tigre ng Cavite
Bobby Tibayan
 1985 Celeste Gang
Mortemer 'Bitoy' Marcelo
 1985 Sa dibdib ng Sierra Madre (as Ramon Revilla Jr)
 1984 Pieta: Ikalawang aklat
Noel (as Ramon Revilla Jr.)
 1983 Dugong buhay
Alvaro
 1980 Dang-Dong (as Ramon Revilla Jr.)
 1978 Napoleon Agra
 1978 Boy Imus (as Ramon Revilla Jr.)
 1977 Gulapa (as Ramon Revilla Jr.)
 1976 Bergado, Terror of Cavite (as Ramon Revilla Jr.)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Mari M. Bautista | Jose Marie Bautista | Jose Mari Bautista | Ramon Revilla Jr | Hon. Ramon 'Bong' Revilla Jr. | Ramon Revilla Jr. | Sen. Bong Revilla Jr. | Sen. Bong Revilla
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sports: badminton, basketball, pool and golf. See more »

Nickname:

Gov See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page