No photo available. Represent Tim Lagasse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,147 this week

Tim Lagasse

Tim Lagasse was born on February 20, 1969 in Milford, Connecticut, USA as Timothy J. Lagasse. He is known for his work on Between the Lions (1999), The Producers (2005) and Bedfellas (2015). He is married to Melissa Johnson. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 13 Oct 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Lagasse's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Between the Lions Arty Smartypants / Barnaby B. Busterfeild III / Fuzzy Wuzzy
(2000-2009)
The Producers Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Bedfellas Director
(2015)
Oobi Oobi / Taro
(2000-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2018 The Muppets Take the O2 (Video)
Additional Muppet Performer / Himself (voice)
 2018 The Curious Creations of Christine McConnell (TV Series)
Bernard
- Halloween Tricks & Treats (2018) ... Bernard
- A Cake for Rose (2018) ... Bernard
- A Spirited Tea Party (2018) ... Bernard
- The Dinner Date (2018) ... Bernard
- Gifts for Nosy Neighbors (2018) ... Bernard
 2018 Life in Pieces (TV Series)
Shark
- Pageant Bike Animals Jerky (2018) ... Shark (voice, as Timothy Lagasse)
 2015-2016 The Muppets. (TV Series)
Additional Muppet Performer
- Because... Love (2016) ... Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
- Generally Inhospitable (2016) ... Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
- Little Green Lie (2016) ... Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
- Got Silk? (2016) ... Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
- A Tail of Two Piggies (2016) ... Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
 2012-2014 Crash & Bernstein (TV Series)
Crash
- Monkey Business (2014) ... Crash
- Escape from Bigfoot Island (2014) ... Crash (voice)
- Duck, Duck, Crash (2014) ... Crash (voice)
- Double Header (2014) ... Crash
- Flushed in Space (2014) ... Crash
 2013 Disney XD's My Life (TV Series)
Crash
- Crash (2013) ... Crash
 2013 Xology (TV Movie)
Crash
 1996-2013 Sesame Street (TV Series)
The Grouch
- Trashgiving Day (2013) ... The Grouch (voice)
- Jack Grows His Own Beanstalk (2010) ... The Grouch
- Abby's Tricycle (2010) ... The Grouch
- The Counting Booth (2010) ... The Grouch
- The Planet G (2010) ... The Grouch
 2007-2011 It's a Big Big World (TV Series)
Ick / Wartz
- Color My World/Smooch's Caterpillar (2011) ... Ick / Wartz (voice)
- Winslow Is It/The Fourth R (2009) ... Ick / Wartz (voice)
- Hanging with a Sleepy Sloth/Enough Is Enough (2009) ... Ick / Wartz (voice)
- Sloth Lessons/The Avocado Queen (2007) ... Ick / Wartz
- Oko's Birthday/Spinning a Tale (2007) ... Ick / Wartz
 2000-2009 Between the Lions (TV Series)
Arty Smartypants / Barnaby B. Busterfeild III / Fuzzy Wuzzy
- Priceless Gifts/King Midas (2009) ... Arty Smartypants / Barnaby B. Busterfeild III
- Fuzzy Wuzzy, Wuzzy? (2000) ... Fuzzy Wuzzy
 2007-2008 Johnny and the Sprites (TV Series short)
Basil
- The Sprites Sleepover/Seymour the Sleuth (2007) ... Basil (voice)
- Seymour's Guest/Root of Passage (2007) ... Basil (voice)
- Ginger Listens/Aloha, Johnny (2007) ... Basil (voice)
- The Sprites & the What?!/Doctor Basil (2007) ... Basil (voice)
 2000-2005 Oobi (TV Series)
Oobi / Taro
- Valentine! (2005) ... Oobi
- Chez Oobi! (2005) ... Oobi
- Superheroes! (2004) ... Oobi
- Fishing! (2004) ... Oobi
- Nature Walk! (2004) ... Oobi
 2004 Blue's Clues (TV Series)
Additional Muppets
- Playdates (2004) ... Additional Muppets (voice)
 1997-1998 The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss (TV Series)
Little Cat P
- There's Nothing to Fear in Here (1998) ... Little Cat P (voice)
- The Cat in the Hat Takes a Nap (1997) ... (voice)
 1994-1998 Allegra's Window (TV Series)
Mr. Cook / Tweeter
- Sing Along With Allegra & Lindi (1998) ... Mr. Cook (voice, as Timothy Lagasse)
- Play Along With Allegra & Friends (1997) ... Mr. Cook (voice, as Timothy Lagasse)
- Time Out (1994) ... Mr. Cook (voice)
- Waiting for Grandma (1994) ... Mr. Cook / Tweeter (voice, as Timothy Lagasse)
- Nothing to Do (1994) ... Mr. Cook / Tweeter (voice, as Timothy Lagasse)
 1997 Bear in the Big Blue House (TV Series)
Jet Setter Tutter / Ensemble
- Mouse Party (1997) ... Jet Setter Tutter / Ensemble (voice)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performs and voices Paz the Penguin, the puppet host of "Ready Set Learn!" on Discovery Kids.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Timm LaGasse | Timothy LaGasse | Tim LaGasse | Timm Lagasse | Timothy Lagasse
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tim's first paid puppet gig was designing and building the Bababooie puppet for Howard Stern.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed