Kathleen Herles


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,634 this week
Kathleen Herles was born on November 13, 1990 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Dora the Explorer (2000), Go, Diego! Go! (2005) and Dora the Explorer: Journey to the Purple Planet (2005). She has been married to Reginald Ledan since October 10, 2019. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Maya & Miguel
Politics Unusual (S1, Ep10)
Sun, Jun 26 5:00 AM PDT on KLCSDT2 (1270)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 images
created 06 Apr 2021
 
a list of 23 people
created 24 Mar 2021
 
a list of 11 people
created 11 Jun 2019
 
a list of 19 people
created 31 Oct 2018
 
a list of 119 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathleen Herles's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dora the Explorer Dora / Classroom Student / Robot Butterfly / Squirrel Chorus
(2000-2007)
Go, Diego! Go! Dora / Animal SFX / Flowers / Turtles
(2005-2009)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Mermaids Dora / Silly Sea Creatures
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2005-2009 Go, Diego! Go! (TV Series)
Dora / Turtles / Flowers / ...
- The Great Polar Bear Rescue (2009) ... Dora (voice)
- Save the Giant Tortoises (2009) ... Dora / Turtles / Flowers (voice)
- Diego and Dora Help Baby Monarch Get to the Festival (2008) ... Dora / Animal SFX (voice)
- Diego's Great Dinosaur Rescue (2006) ... Dora (voice)
- Diego's Wolf-Pup Rescue (2006) ... Dora (voice)
 2008 Dora the Explorer: It's a Party (Video)
Dora (voice)
 2000-2007 Dora the Explorer (TV Series)
Dora / Squirrel Chorus / Robot Butterfly / ...
- Dora Saves the Mermaids (2007) ... Dora (voice)
- Baby Crab (2007) ... Dora (voice)
- Boots to the Rescue (2006) ... Dora (voice)
- World Adventure (2006) ... Dora (voice)
- Baby Jaguar's Roar (2006) ... Dora (voice)
 2007 Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Mermaids (Video Game)
Dora / Silly Sea Creatures (voice)
 2006 Nick Jr. Favorites Holiday (Video)
Dora
 2004-2005 Maya & Miguel (TV Series)
Christina / Audience #1
- Winter Wishes (2005) ... Christina (voice)
- Surprise Part-tay (2005) ... Christina (voice)
- Politics Unusual (2004) ... Audience #1 (voice)
- Christmas Wishes ... Christina (voice)
 2005 Dora the Explorer: Journey to the Purple Planet (Video Game)
Dora (voice)
 2005 LeapFrog: Learn to Read at the Storybook Factory (Video short)
Casey (voice)
 2004 LeapFrog: Math Circus (Video short)
Casey (voice)
 2003 Dora the Explorer: Barnyard Buddies (Video Game)
Dora (voice)
 2000 Sesame Street: Let's Make Music! (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2008 39th NAACP Image Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2007 The Big Idea with Donny Deutsch (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 23 January 2007 (2007) ... Self
 2005 The WIN Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2003 Primer impacto (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 26 November 2003 (2003) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2002 Sesame Street: Computer Caper (Video)
Kathleen (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She has appeared on "Sesame Street" and her voice can be heard on many commercials, including spots for Safeguard, L'Oreal, and Census 2000.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Spouse:

Reginald Ledan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She lives in Long Island, New York, USA, with her parents, Noemi and Julio, and her brother, Christopher. Her parents are originally from Lima, Peru. See more »

Nickname:

Kathy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed