Alberto Engeli

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,360,078 this week
Engeli's professional birth began in Milan, Italy, where in 1980 he started working for the first independent Italian center for television production. There he had the honor of working with the first Betacam destined to the Italian market. He created and directed the first TV fashion show for TeleMontecarlo, an private Italian network. Engeli works ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alberto Engeli's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (18 credits)
 2014 Hollywood Live (TV Series)
 2010 Welcome to Detroit (Documentary)
 2010 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Dirt! The Movie (2010)
 2007 Sexy Missionaries (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 2365 Reali Regina C. (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 Caccia ai fuggitivi (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 American Cop (Documentary short)
 2003 Gotthard: EPK (Music Video documentary short)
 1996 Hollywood, CH (TV Movie documentary)
 1995 Los Angeles, Switzerland (TV Movie documentary)
 1992 Woman/Model (Video documentary short)
 1980 48 Heures (Short)
 1960 Linea Verde (TV Series documentary)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Sound department (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DrZoom

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed