No photo available. Represent Kevin Mooney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 742,212 this week

Kevin Mooney (I)

Kevin Mooney was born on May 12, 1988 in Kilkenny, Ireland. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Lily's Bad Day (2006), The Children (2002) and Vultures (2007). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Mooney's work have you seen?

Known For

Lily's Bad Day Vincent
(2006)
The Children Boy Soldier
(2002)
Vultures Quint Quigley
(2009-2012)
Suckers Glynn
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2015/II Valentine (Short)
Hitch Hiker
 2014 Somewhere Down the Line (Short) (voice)
 2009-2012 Vultures (TV Series)
Quint Quigley
- The Lost Lunch Of Niall Tennyson (2012) ... Quint Quigley
- The Long Goodbye (2009) ... Quint Quigley
- Attack Of The Pinkertons (2009) ... Quint Quigley
- The Adventure Of The Hidden Microfilm (2009) ... Quint Quigley
 2008 Suckers
Glynn
 2006 Lily's Bad Day
Vincent
 2005 Stealaway
Trev
 2002 The Children
Boy Soldier
 2002 Skegs & Skangers
Declan
 1998 Under the Hawthorn Tree (TV Movie) (trainee first assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has done a lot of work in web development in the last few years co-owning a popular Kilkenny web design company called TLK Web Design.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Still living in Kilkenny, his home town. See more »

Nickname:

Shower Bob

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed