STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 320,626 this week

Allan K


Allan K was born on December 13, 1958 in the Philippines as Allan Jovenes Quilantang. He is an actor and producer, known for Enteng Kabisote 3: Okay ka fairy ko... The legend goes on and on and on (2006), Jack em Popoy: The Puliscredibles (2018) and Eat Bulaga (1979). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allan K's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2019 Daddy's Gurl (TV Series)
Allan K
- Pera o bato (2019) ... Allan K
 2019 Ikigai: Buhay ng buhay ko (TV Movie)
Madam Ely
 2018 Jack em Popoy: The Puliscredibles
Eat Bulaga Host
 2018 Pamana (TV Movie)
Madam Chong
 2018 Taray ni tatay (TV Movie)
Arnie
 2017 Inay (TV Movie)
Binet
 2016 Walang kapalit (TV Movie)
Gil
 2015 Sukli ng pagmamahal (TV Movie)
Lino
 2014 Ilaw ng kahapon (TV Movie)
Julie
 2012 D' Kilabots Pogi Brothers Weh?!?
Security Guard
 2009 Ang darling kong aswang
Pasyonista
 2008 Urduja
Tarsir (voice)
 2007 Pasukob
Virgie
 2006 Txt
Quiapo Seller 1
 2005 Lovestruck
 2005 Tahanan: Eat Bulaga Special (TV Movie)
 2003 Fantastic Man
Resto Owner
 2002 Bakit papa?
Allan
 2002 Singsing ni Lola
Guard
 2001 Bahay ni Lola
Frank
 2000 Sing-galing
 1999 Bilib ako sa'yo
Yaya
 1997 1 for 3 (TV Series)
Gorgonio
 1996 Rubberman
Baldo
 1995 Onyok Tigasin
Candy
 1995 Run Barbi Run
Allan K / Female Impersonator
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Allan Quilantang
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Armed only with his powerful singing voice and innate talent in entertaining people, this rural boy went to the metropolitan Manila and landed a job as a sing-along master. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed