STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,444 this week

Jericho Rosales


Jericho Rosales was born on September 22, 1979 in Quezon City, Philippines as Jericho Vibar Rosales. He is an actor, known for Pacquiao: The Movie (2006), Alagwa (2012) and Baler (2008). He has been married to Kim Jones since May 1, 2014. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
a list of 9 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jericho Rosales's work have you seen?
10 wins & 27 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pacquiao: The Movie
Pacquiao: The Movie Manny Pacquaio
(2006)
Alagwa
Alagwa Actor
(2012)
Baler
Baler Celso Resurrecion
(2008)
#Walang Forever
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2018 Make You Feel (Short) (pre-production)
Bong
 2017 Siargao
 2016 Magpahanggang wakas (TV Series)
Waldo Del Mar
- Paglaya (2016) ... Waldo Del Mar
- Kabayaran (2016) ... Waldo Del Mar
- Hubad na simula (2016) ... Waldo Del Mar
 2015 #Walang Forever
Ethan
 2015 Bridges of Love (TV Series)
Gael Nakpil
 2014 Bonifacio: Ang unang pangulo
José Rizal
 2014/IX Red
 2014 ABNKKBSNPLAko?!
Roberto Ong
 2014 The Legal Wife (TV Series)
Adrian de Villa (2014)
 2013 Toda Max (TV Series)
Ser Chef
 1997-2013 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Erik Santos / Jesse / Johnny / ...
- Tsinelas (2013) ... Jesse
- Gayuma (2008) ... Johnny
- Singsing (2007) ... Freddie
- Lampara (2006) ... Albert
- Ferris Wheel (2004)
 2012 Alagwa
 2012 Dahil sa pag-ibig (TV Series)
Oliver Falcon
- Ang huling pagtutuos (Finale) (2012) ... Oliver Falcon
- Oliver Looks for His Long Lost Brother (2012) ... Oliver Falcon
- Olivers Dicovers His Connection with Alfred (2012) ... Oliver Falcon
 2011 100 Days to Heaven (TV Series)
Tagabantay (Security Guard)
- Tagabantay Comforts Anna (2011) ... Tagabantay (Security Guard)
 2011 Green Rose (TV Series)
Jerome Delgado / Lee Jong Soo
- Finale (2011) ... Jerome Delgado / Lee Jong Soo
- The Truth About Jerome's Mishaps Brings Him to Tears (2011) ... Jerome Delgado / Lee Jong Soo
 2011 Subject: I Love You
Victor
 2010 I'll Be There
Tommy
 2009-2010 Dahil may isang ikaw (TV Series)
Miguel Ramirez
- The Truth Prevails (2010) ... Miguel Ramirez
- Tessa and Miguel Battle in Court (2010) ... Miguel Ramirez
- Ella Is Blamed for the Death of Red (2010) ... Miguel Ramirez
 2008 Baler
Celso Resurrecion
 2008 Kahit isang saglit (TV Series)
Rocky Santillan
 2008 I Heart Betty La Fea (TV Series)
Aldo
 2007 Pangarap na bituin (TV Series)
Terrence Rodriguez (2007)
 2007 Love Spell (TV Series)
Elloy / Ellay
- Ellay Enchanted (2007) ... Elloy / Ellay
 2006-2007 Your Song (TV Series)
Wally Cruz / Mike
- Wishing lampira (2007) ... Wally Cruz
- Ngayong gabi (2006) ... Mike
 2006 Wrinkles
 2006 Bilut
Gabriel
 2006 Pacquiao: The Movie
Manny Pacquaio
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
- Bampy (2006)
 2005 Bora: Sons of the Beach (TV Series)
Alon
 2005 Panday (TV Series)
Tristan / Panday (2005-2006)
 2005 Nasaan ka man
Joven
 2004 Santa santita
Mike
 2003 Noon at ngayon
Levi
 2003 Sana'y wala nang wakas (TV Series)
Christian Soriano (2003-2004)
 2003 Ngayong nandito ka
Rocky Rodriguez
 2002 Kailangan Kita
Abel
 2002 Forevermore
Anton
 2001 Bagong Buwan
Lieutenant Ricarte
 2001 Trip
Erwin
 2000 Tanging yaman
Rommel
 2000 Pangako sa 'yo (TV Series)
Angelo Buenavista
 1999 Suspek
Castillo
 1999 Wansapanataym
Michael Arcangel
 1998 Magandang hatinggabi
Darwin (segment "Kuba")
 1997 Esperanza (TV Series)
Buboy
 1996 Kaybol, ang bagong TV (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed the music video for "Coming Out", a track in his band's debut album.

Alternate Names:

The Hunks

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His Jeans bandmates are Dan Serenado on guitars, Jude Manota on bass and Aaron Ace Manio on drums. See more »

Nickname:

Echo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed