Arpita Pal


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,387 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Arpita Pal was born in 1979 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. She is known for her work on Devdas (2002), Protibad (2001) and Bodhon (2015). She has been married to Prasenjit Chatterjee since 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 22 Jan 2017
 
a list of 321 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arpita Pal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Devdas Parbati
(2002)
Protibad Actress
(2001)
Bodhon Actress
(2015)
Chotushkone Jyotsna Mukherjee
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
  Shubho Nababorsho (announced) (as Arpita Chatterjee)
 2020 Avijatrik (post-production) (as Arpita Chatterjee)
 2020 Guldasta
Srirupa
 2019 Purbo Poschim Dokkhin Uttor Ashbei (as Arpita Chatterjee)
 2019 Bohomaan
 2018 Abyakto
Saathi (as Arpita Chatterjee)
 2017 Night
Raina
 2016 Chitrokar
Tithi Chaterjee (as Arpita Chatterjee)
 2015 Bodhon
 2014 Chauranga
Nidhi
 2014/II Force
Labanya
 2014 Chotushkone
Jyotsna Mukherjee (as Arpita Chatterjee)
 2013 Satyanweshi
Aloka (as Arpita Chatterjee)
 2012 Dutta Vs. Dutta (as Arpita Chatterjee)
 2010 Ekti Tarar Khonje: Beyond the Stars
Rani (as Arpita Chatterjee)
 2007 Pagal Premi
Gitanjali (as Arpita Chatterjee)
 2003 Saiyaan Hamar
 2002 Deba
 2002 Prem Shakti
 2002/II Devdas
Parbati
 2001 Dada Thakur
 2001 Protibad
 2000 The Festival
Shompa, Nishit's daughter
 2000 House of Memories (as Arpita Chattopadhyay)
 1999 Malaise
Mrittika
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arpita Chattapadhyay | Arpita Chatterjee | Arpita Chattopadhyay
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of Biswajit Chatterjee. See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed