No photo available. Represent Armand Kautzky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,684,447 this week

Armand Kautzky

Armand Kautzky was born on November 12, 1964 in Eger, Hungary. He is an actor, known for Kaland (2011), S.O.S. szerelem! (2007) and The Café (2008). He is married to Adrienn. They have two children. See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Armand Kautzky's work have you seen?

Known For

Kaland Szállodaigazgató
(2011)
S.O.S. szerelem! Elegant man
(2007)
The Café Rajmund
(2008)
Csendkút õr
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2017 Bon-Bon: Itt Minden A Régi (Video short)
 2012 Gimi (TV Series)
Anton
- Jó párosok (2012) ... Anton
 2011 Lovemakers
Husband
 2011 Kaland
Szállodaigazgató
 2010 Szeretlek, Faust
Jávor Pál / Kapitány / Szegfü / ...
 2008 The Café (TV Series)
Rajmund
- Búcsúbuli (2008) ... Rajmund
- Hadüzenet (2008) ... Rajmund
- Nemzedéki problémák (2008) ... Rajmund
- Már megint itt van... (2008) ... Rajmund
- Kisért a múlt (2008) ... Rajmund
 2007 Csendkút
õr
 2007 S.O.S. szerelem!
Elegant man
 2006 Horthy, a kormányzó
Narrátor
 2004 Rom-Mánia
Narrator #2 (voice)
 2003 Pasik! (TV Series)
László
- Igényre szabva (2003) ... László
 2003 Tea (TV Series)
- Szerva itt (2003)
 2002 A titkos háború (TV Movie)
Csornoki
 1998 A templom egere (TV Movie)
Feri
 1997-1998 Kisváros (TV Series)
Fotós / Raffael
- Fényképek és pofonok (1998) ... Raffael
- Különös véletlenek (1998) ... Fotós
- Mit akart mondani? (1997) ... Fotós
- A manó (1997)
 1996 Aranyoskáim (TV Movie)
 1996 Mohács (TV Movie)
Perényi
 1994 40 Millió (TV Movie)
Kenesei
 1990-1993 Szomszédok (TV Series)
Norbert Gaál / The Burglars' Scout
- Episode #1.165 (1993) ... The Burglars' Scout (uncredited)
- Episode #1.120 (1991) ... Norbert Gaál
- Episode #1.118 (1991) ... Norbert Gaál
- Episode #1.112 (1991) ... Norbert Gaál
- Episode #1.111 (1991) ... Norbert Gaál
 1992 Familia Kft. (TV Series)
Schäffer Frici
- Ki a kérö? (1992) ... Schäffer Frici
 1989 Eszmélet (TV Mini-Series)
 1988 Egy lepecsételt lakás (TV Movie)
Tamás
 1986 Nyári keringö (TV Movie)
 1982 Viaszmadár (TV Movie)
Feri
 1970 Zenés TV színház (TV Series)
- A vén gavallér (1970)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kautczky Armand
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actress Lia Kopetti and actor Ervin Kautzky. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed