No photo available. Represent Roxeanne Hazes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,178 this week

Roxeanne Hazes

Roxeanne Hazes was born on January 18, 1993 in Woerden, Utrecht, Netherlands as Roxeanne Friedel Wilhelmina Hazes. She is an actress, known for Hartenstrijd (2016), Het nieuws van Sint (2013) and So You Wanna Be a Popstar (2007). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roxeanne Hazes's work have you seen?

Known For

Hartenstrijd Bardame Roxeanne
(2016)
(2013)
So You Wanna Be a Popstar Herself - Audience / Herself - Popstar
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2016 Hartenstrijd
Bardame Roxeanne
 2013 Het nieuws van Sint (TV Series)
Zichzelf
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007 So You Wanna Be a Popstar (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Show 3 (2007) ... (performer: "Ademnood")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2016 Even When the Clouds (Short) (grateful thanks)
 2015 Bloed, Zweet & Tranen (special thanks - as Roxeanne)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2018 De slimste mens ter wereld (TV Series)
Herself (segment "Open Deur")
- Episode #12.29 (2018) ... Herself (segment "Open Deur")
- Episode #12.21 (2018) ... Herself (segment "Open Deur")
- Episode #12.17 (2018) ... Herself (segment "Open Deur")
- Episode #12.14 (2018) ... Herself (segment "Open Deur")
- Episode #12.12 (2018) ... Herself (segment "Open Deur")
 2018 RTL Late Night (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #6.27 (2018) ... Herself
 2017 Pauw (TV Series)
Herself - Zangeres
- Episode #4.32 (2017) ... Herself - Zangeres
 2017 De wereld draait door (TV Series)
Herself - Singer / Herself
- Episode #13.20 (2017) ... Herself - Singer
- Episode #13.1 (2017) ... Herself
 2016 Eva Jinek op zondag (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #5.25 (2016) ... Herself
 2014 Happiness (TV Movie)
Herself
 2014 De jongens tegen de meisjes (TV Series)
Herself - Candidate
- Episode #4.2 (2014) ... Herself - Candidate
 2011 Ik hou van Holland (TV Series)
Herself - Candidate
- Episode #7.8 (2011) ... Herself - Candidate
 2011 Doe maar normaal (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.1 (2011) ... Herself
 2010-2011 RTL Boulevard (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 21 January 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 18 January 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 23 September 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2010 Peter live (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #3.8 (2010) ... Herself - Guest
 2010 MaDiWoDoVrijdagShow (TV Series)
Herself - Interviewee
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Herself - Interviewee
 2007 TROS Muziekfeest op het plein (TV Series)
Herself - Singer
- Episode dated 15 June 2007 (2007) ... Herself - Singer
 2007 So You Wanna Be a Popstar (TV Series)
Herself - Audience / Herself - Popstar
- Halve Finale (2007) ... Herself - Audience
- Show 2 (2007) ... Herself - Popstar
 1999 André Hazes, zij gelooft in mij (Documentary)
Herself (as Roxie Hazes)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Gail in the Dutch version of Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007).

Alternate Names:

Roxanne Hazes | Roxie Hazes | Roxeanne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Dreetje Hazes. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed