No photo available. Represent Even Benestad? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 478,156 this week

Even Benestad

Even Benestad was born on September 16, 1974 in Oslo, Norway. He is a producer and director, known for All About My Father (2002), Pushwagner (2011) and Club 7 (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 17 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Even Benestad's work have you seen?
7 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
Pushwagner Director
(2011)
Club 7 Director
(2014)
Young and Afraid Producer
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2022/II No Place Like Home (Documentary) (post producer)
 2021 Young and Afraid (Documentary) (Creative Producer)
 2019 Reindrømmen (TV Mini Series documentary) (commissioning editor - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (commissioning editor: NFI)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (commissioning editor: NFI)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (commissioning editor: NFI)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... (commissioning editor: NFI)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2018 Queen Without Land (Documentary) (consulting producer)
 2017 Takin Ova (TV Series documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI - 2017)
 2017 Blackhearts (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2016/I Sealers: One Last Hunt (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2016 Supervention 2 (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2016 Granatmannen (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2016 Diving Into the Unknown (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI - uncredited)
 2016 Magnus (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2015 Natural Disorder (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2015 Raped (TV Movie documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2015 Rebels (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2015 Einars forsvinningsnummer (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2015 The Accidental Rockstar (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2015 Gulosten (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2014 A Cup of Tea (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2014 A Dream at Sea (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2014/II 1989 (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2014 Bear Island (Documentary) (commissioning editor: NFI)
 2014 The Fjord Cowboys (TV Series documentary) (commissioning editor - 10 episodes)
- Grønland next (2014) ... (commissioning editor: NFI)
- Vennskap på prøve (2014) ... (commissioning editor: NFI)
- Brødre (2014) ... (commissioning editor: NFI)
- Brudeferden i Hardanger (2014) ... (commissioning editor: NFI)
- Fjorden Cowboys (2014) ... (commissioning editor: NFI)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Even G. Benestad
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a huge fan of Italian Spaghetti Westerns.

Trademark:

Extreme close up of eyes. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed