STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,179,426 this week

Maansi


Maansi ( born on 6th February 1988 ) is an Indian Film Producer. She started her innings in Punjabi films as a co-producer. Later, she launched her banner Yantra Pictures under which she has produced award winning short films Painful Pride & B For Balloon, Darwaaza and Aakhri Panna streaming on MX Player and Hungama Play. Her maiden Marathi ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maansi's work have you seen?

Known For

Colorphool Producer
(2021)
Jugni Yaaran Di Producer
(2019)
Main Tumhara Producer
(2021)
Painful Pride Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2021 Colorphool (producer)
 2021 Main Tumhara (Short) (producer)
 2019 Painful Pride (Short) (producer)
 2019 Jugni Yaaran Di (co-producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Account
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maansi Sushil Gupte

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed