STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,247 this week

Marcia Clark


Marcia Clark was born on August 31, 1953 in Berkeley, California, USA as Marcia Rachel Kleks. She is a writer and producer, known for The Fix (2019), Pretty Little Liars (2010) and O.J.: Made in America (2016). She was previously married to Gordon Tolls Clark and Gabriel Horowitz. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Girlfriends
Sex, Lies, and Books (S3, Ep16)
Fri, Jan 28 8:00 AM PST on BHER (182)
Grace Vs. Abrams
Casey Anthony (S1, Ep1)
Tue, Feb 01 12:00 PM PST on CIN (137)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 15 images
updated 22 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1529 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 126 people
created 31 Aug 2015
 
a list of 15 images
created 09 Sep 2016
 
a list of 310 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 584 people
created 04 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcia Clark's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Fix Writer
(2019)
Pretty Little Liars Sidney Barnes
(2013)
O.J.: Made in America Self - Interviewee
(2016)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  The Fix (TV Series) (created by - 10 episodes, 2019) (story by - 1 episode, 2019) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 2019) (written by - 1 episode, 2019)
- Making a Murderer (2019) ... (creator) / (story by)
- Jeopardy! (2019) ... (creator)
- Queen for a Day (2019) ... (creator)
- Ghost Whisperer (2019) ... (creator)
- The Fugitive (2019) ... (creator)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her novel, "Killer Ambition". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marcia Clark Host of "Marcia Clark Investigates"

Spouse:

Gordon Tolls Clark  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 'The Competitors', her novel about a high school shooting] When I wrote it I was reaching back to Columbine, thinking, How do kids end up this way? Who wants to believe that their child goes to a school that's a death zone? Then came Sandy Hook and then one after another after another after another. It was so upsetting. For a minute there, I thought maybe I should drop this book. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Susan Wagner High School in Staten Island, New York in 1971. Her father had moved the family in January, so she couldn't graduate with her class. The school mailed her diploma to her. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed