No photo available. Represent Eddie Irvine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,400 this week

Eddie Irvine

Edmund "Eddie" Irvine, Jr. (born 10 November 1965) is a retired British racing driver from Northern Ireland. He was the runner-up in 1999 Formula One World Drivers' Championship, driving for Ferrari. Irvine was influenced by his parents to enter motor racing. He began his career at the age of seventeen when he entered the Formula Ford Championship ... See full bio »

Ralph Macchio on the Strange 'Karate Kid' Reboot Ideas

"Cobra Kai" isn't the first The Karate Kid reboot Ralph Macchio has been pitched in the years since the original released ...

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Prince and Me
Sat, Jun 29 5:40 AM EDT on HBO (603)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Irvine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2004)
Formula 1 Himself
(1993-2002)
The Man Who Could Fly Himself - Presenter
(2009)
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 The Race (TV Series)
Boys Team Captain
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Boys Team Captain
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Boys Team Captain
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Boys Team Captain
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Boys Team Captain
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Boys Team Captain
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

former Formula 1 racing driver

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Set up Rapid Films with Frank Cassidy and Patick Cassidy See more »

Nickname:

Steady Eddie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed