No photo available. Represent Carlos Rigual? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 700,980 this week

Carlos Rigual (1920–1994)

Carlos Rigual was born on November 4, 1920 in Cuba as Carlos Rigual Rodríguez. He died on December 17, 1994 in Mexico. See full bio »

Born:

in Cuba

Died:

(age 74) in Mexico

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Rigual's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Point of No Return Soundtrack
(1993)
Snatched Soundtrack
(2017)
Alone in the Dark Soundtrack
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
 2018 Roma (writer: "Corazón de melón")
 2018 Nunca es tarde (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 11 May 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 2018 Luis Miguel: The Series (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cuando Calienta El Sol (2018) ... (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 2018 Morfi, todos a la mesa (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 April 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 2017 Godard Mon Amour (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 2017 Snatched (writer: "Cuando Calienta El Sol" - as Carlos Rigual Rodriguez)
 2016 Hoy ganás vos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 13 November 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 2016 Kiki, Love to Love (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol" - as Carlos Rigual Rodriguez)
 2016 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Amores de verano (2016) ... (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 2015 I Remember When I Die (Documentary) (music: "Varför är solen så röd" - as Carlos Rigual Rodriguez) / (writer: "Varför är solen så röd" - as Carlos Rigual Rodriguez)
 2013 Tu cara me suena - Argentina (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol / No sé tú")
 2013 Instructions Not Included (writer: "Cuando Calienta el Sol")
 2009 50 años de (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- El amor: usos y costumbres (2009) ... (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
- Vacaciones de verano (2009) ... (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.24 (2007) ... (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 1993 Point of No Return (writer: "Cuando Calenta El Sol")
 1989 Sweetie (music: "With Every Beat of My Heart" - as Carlo Rodruigez Rigual)
 1983 Time for Loving (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 1978 Alone in the Dark (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 1975 The Graham Kennedy Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 March 1975 (1975) ... (writer: "Love Me with All Your Heart")
 1974 The Ernie Sigley Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 July 1974 (1974) ... (writer: "Love Me with All Your Heart")
 1969 Jack Benny's Birthday Special (TV Special) (writer: "Cuando calienta de sol")
 1968 Blue Demon: Destructor of Spies (writer: "Mulata a Go-Go")
 1968 Despedida de casada (writer: "Cuando calienta el sol")
 1966 Bandstand (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 July 1966 (1966) ... (music: "Love Me With All Your Heart (Cuando calienta el sol)")
 1966 Nosotros los jóvenes (writer: "Cuando Calienta El Sol")
 1960 Dos maridos baratos (writer: "El Pollo de Carlitos")
 1960 Poker de reinas (writer: "Corazon de Melon")
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hermanos Rigual | Carlos Rigual Rodriguez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Pedro Rigual and Mario Rigual.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed