No photo available. Represent Tom Griswold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,147 this week

Tom Griswold

Tom Griswold was born in 1953 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Bob and Tom Show Home Movie (2004), Diving In (1990) and A Day in the Life of Joe Redwood (2007). See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Griswold's work have you seen?

Known For

Diving In Announcer at Championships
(1990)
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2007 Bob & Tom Comedy All-Stars Tour (Video) (executive producer)
 2006 Bob & Tom: Standup Sitting Down (Video) (producer)
 2006 Bob & Tom Radio: The Comedy Tour (TV Movie) (producer)
 2004 Bob and Tom Show Home Movie (Video) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2006 Rodney (TV Series)
Tom
 1990 Diving In
Announcer at Championships
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2008 The Bob & Tom Show (TV Series) (creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2009 Tom Wilson: Bigger Than You (Video) (special thanks - as Bob and Tom)
 2008 Drew Hastings: Irked & Miffed (TV Special) (thanks - as Bob & Tom)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2010-2011 The Bob & Tom Show (TV Series)
Self / Self -Host
- Episode dated 16 May 2011 (2011) ... Self
- Episode dated 19 August 2010 (2010) ... Self
- Episode dated 11 August 2010 (2010) ... Self -Host
- Episode dated 10 August 2010 (2010) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 August 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2010 Bob Zany: Close But No Cigar (Documentary)
Self
 2006 Bob & Tom: Standup Sitting Down (Video)
Self
 2006 Bob & Tom Radio: The Comedy Tour (TV Movie)
Self
 2004 Bob and Tom Show Home Movie (Video)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dick Mango | Bob & Tom | Bob and Tom
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I like guitar comics, but I hate lute comics. See more »

Trivia:

Tom was born to Herbert Bruce and Sally Griswold. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed