Maxime Alexandre


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,901 this week
Maxime Alexandre was born in Renaix, Belgium, 1971. At five years old he moved with his mother, sisters and brother to Rome, Italy. His stepfather, Inigo Lezzi (during that period A.D. for Marco Bellocchio, Gianni Amelio, and Nanni Moretti) let Maxime discover one by one the Italian cinema sets. Maxime was soon working as a young actor in several ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 22 images
updated 12 May 2021
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 24 Oct 2019
 
a list of 22 images
created 01 Apr 2021
 
a list of 43 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maxime Alexandre's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Maniac Cinematographer
(2012)
Crawl Cinematographer
(2019)
Paris, je t'aime Cinematographer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (44 credits)
 2022 Emma Muscat: I Am What I Am (Music Video)
 2021 Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (director of photography)
 2021 The Girl in the Woods (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Vast Gehenna (2021)
- One Door Closes (2021)
- Cracks (2021)
 2021 Oxygen
 2020 Come Play
 2020 The Haunting of Bly Manor (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- The Way It Came (2020)
- The Pupil (2020)
 2019/III Countdown (director of photography)
 2019/I Crawl
 2019 Shazam! (director of photography)
 2018 The Nun (director of photography)
 2018 The Domestics
 2017 Fred De Palma: Ora Che (Music Video)
 2017 Annabelle: Creation (director of photography)
 2016 The Wilding (TV Movie)
 2015 Grotto
 2014 Earth to Echo
 2014 The Voices (director of photography)
 2013 Air Force One Is Down (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2012 Silent Hill: Revelation (director of photography)
 2012 Maniac
 2012 The Devil's Dosh (Short)
 2011/I The End
 2010 The Crazies (director of photography)
 2009 Holy Money
 2008/I Mirrors
 2007 P2 (director of photography)
 2007 Catacombs
 2006 Paris, je t'aime (segment "Père-Lachaise")
 2006 The Last Drop (director of photography)
 2006 The Hills Have Eyes (director of photography)
 2005 Marock
 2004 Un oeil sur toi (Short)
 2004 The Defender (director of photography)
 2004 Mariage mixte
 2003 High Tension
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Max Sender
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed