No photo available. Represent Sean Moore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 358,204 this week

Sean Moore (III)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Sean Moore »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Remembering the Stars We Lost in 2021

IMDb presents a tribute to those entertainers and public figures who passed away in 2021.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dawn of the Dead Art Department
(2004)
Odd Squad Art Director
(2020)
Breach Art Department
(2007)
Rookie Blue Art Department
(2012-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (22 credits)
 2022 The Man from Toronto (art director: second unit) (completed)
 2017 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series) (first assistant art director - 4 episodes)
- The Accident (2017) ... (first assistant art director)
- Dr. Osler Regrets (2017) ... (first assistant art director)
- The Canadian Patient (2017) ... (first assistant art director)
- 8 Footsteps (2017) ... (first assistant art director)
  Saving Hope (TV Series) (first assistant art director - 36 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (graphic designer - 36 episodes, 2012 - 2015) (assistant art director - 8 episodes, 2014)
- Hope Never Dies (2017) ... (first assistant art director)
- First and Last (2017) ... (first assistant art director)
- La Famiglia (2017) ... (first assistant art director)
- Fix You (2017) ... (first assistant art director)
- We Need to Talk About Charlie Harris (2017) ... (first assistant art director)
  Rookie Blue (TV Series) (assistant art director - 12 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (first assistant art director - 11 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- You Can See the Stars (2013) ... (first assistant art director)
- Under Fire (2013) ... (assistant art director)
- Deception (2013) ... (assistant art director)
- You Are Here (2013) ... (assistant art director)
- What I Lost (2013) ... (assistant art director)
 2011 Really Me (TV Series) (assistant art director - 13 episodes)
- Tough Break (2011) ... (assistant art director)
- Best Frenemies Forever (2011) ... (assistant art director)
- Grounded in Reality (2011) ... (assistant art director)
- Fandemonium (2011) ... (assistant art director)
- A Star Is Born (2011) ... (assistant art director)
 2011 The Entitled (graphics - uncredited)
 2010/II Sophie & Sheba (assistant art director)
 2009 Warehouse 13 (TV Series) (assistant art director - 8 episodes)
- Regrets (2009) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Duped (2009) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Implosion (2009) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Burnout (2009) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Elements (2009) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
 2009 The Listener (TV Series) (first assistant art director - 1 episode)
- Some Kinda Love (2009) ... (first assistant art director)
 2009/I The Line (TV Series) (assistant art director - 2008)
 2007 Billable Hours (TV Series) (assistant art director - 10 episodes)
- The Killer Comma (2007) ... (assistant art director)
- Monopoly Man, the Second (2007) ... (assistant art director)
- Lunch Stealers (2007) ... (assistant art director)
- Peer Review (2007) ... (assistant art director)
- The Sting (2007) ... (assistant art director)
 2007 Breach (assistant art director)
 2007 The Robber Bride (TV Movie) (graphic artist - uncredited)
 2006 Drive Time Murders (TV Movie) (art department apprentice)
 2006 Covert One: The Hades Factor (TV Mini Series) (assistant art director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (assistant art director)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (assistant art director)
 2004 Dawn of the Dead (assistant art director)
 2003 The Republic of Love (graphic artist: video playback material)
 2003 Jake 2.0 (TV Series) (assistant art director - 1 episode)
- The Tech (2003) ... (assistant art director)
  Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series) (third assistant art director - 13 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (assistant art director - 1 episode, 2002)
- Relax (2003) ... (third assistant art director)
- Message in a Bottle (2003) ... (third assistant art director)
- Hot for Teacher (2003) ... (third assistant art director)
- White Wedding: Part 2 (2003) ... (third assistant art director)
- White Wedding: Part 1 (2003) ... (third assistant art director)
 2002 Time of the Wolf (art department apprentice)
 2002 The Matthew Shepard Story (TV Movie) (daily art department apprentice - uncredited)
 2001-2002 Screech Owls (TV Series) (art department apprentice - 13 episodes)
- Night at the Opera (2002) ... (art department apprentice)
- Sacred Ground (2002) ... (art department apprentice)
- Re-Programming Nish (2002) ... (art department apprentice)
- Screen Shot (2002) ... (art department apprentice)
- Kidnapped in Tamarack (2002) ... (art department apprentice)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Seamus

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed