STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 437,937 this week

Aaron Land (I)


Aaron Land was born on June 7, 1980 in Tampa, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on Die Die Delta Pi (2013), The Grateful Dead: A Folktale (2003) and The 17th Man (2004). See full bio »

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Land's work have you seen?

Known For

Die Die Delta Pi Art Director
(2013)
(2003)
The 17th Man Special Effects
(2004)
3 AM Special Effects
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2000 Escape Back to the Movies (Short)
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2000 Lector (Short)
Extra
 1996 Second Noah (TV Series)
Extra
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
 2004 The 17th Man (Short) (puppet fabrication)
 2003 The Grateful Dead: A Folktale (Short) (special effects coordinator)
 2003 3 AM (Short) (special effects crew)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2002 Jimbo's A' Comin' (Short) (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2003 The Grateful Dead: A Folktale (Short) (makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2003 The Grateful Dead: A Folktale (Short) (stunt coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2000 Lector (Short) (traffic controller)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Opened GrendelFX in Tampa, Florida. Props and Special Effects See more »

Nickname:

The Hound

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed