No photo available. Represent Javian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 945,742 this week

Javian

Javian was born on September 18, 1974 in Sevilla, Spain. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Operación triunfo
Operación triunfo Himself - Contestant / Himself - Musical Guest
(2001-2017)
Mambo
Mambo Actor
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2001-2017 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (performer - 8 episodes)
- Gala de Navidad (2017) ... (performer: "Mi música es tu voz", "Corazón espinado", "Te quiero, te quiero")
- Generación OT (2003) ... (performer: "Agüita fresca")
- Gala Disney (2002) ... (performer: "Busca lo más vital no más (The Bare Necessities)")
- Especial Navidad (2001) ... (performer: "En Navidad")
- Episode #1.5 (2001) ... (performer: "La última noche")
 2012 Los nuevos y clásicos bloopers (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 20 August 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Busca lo más vital")
- Episode dated 21 February 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Busca lo más vital")
 2009 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.30 (2009) ... (performer: "Mira ven, ven")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fórmula Abierta | Javián Antón
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page