STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118 this week

Billy Bush (I)


Billy Bush was born on October 13, 1971 in Los Angeles, California, USA as William Hall Bush. He has been married to Sydney Davis since April 4, 1998. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Big Hero 6
Sun, Apr 11 11:44 AM PDT on STZEFPS (608)
Big Hero 6
Sun, Apr 11 6:17 PM PDT on STZEFPS (608)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4384 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 
list image
a list of 467 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 145 people
created 13 Oct 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 06 Nov 2019
 
a list of 76 people
created 19 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2010)
Big Hero 6 Newscaster
(2014)
The Stepford Wives 'I Can Do Better' Host
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Washed Up (TV Movie)
 2015 Donny! (TV Series)
Billy Bush
- Boom Boom Abs! (2015) ... Billy Bush
- Little League Dads Gone Wild! (2015) ... Billy Bush
 2014 Big Hero 6
Newscaster (voice)
 2012 The Carlton Dance (Video short)
Billy
 2009-2012 30 Rock (TV Series)
Billy Bush
- Hey, Baby, What's Wrong?: Part 2 (2012) ... Billy Bush
- Hey, Baby, What's Wrong?: Part 1 (2012) ... Billy Bush
- Señor Macho Solo (2009) ... Billy Bush
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Billy Bush
 2010 Furry Vengeance
Drill Sergeant
 2004 The Stepford Wives
'I Can Do Better' Host
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In the next minute, I will be entirely naked. In the minute after that, fully dressed. See more »

Trivia:

First cousin, once removed, of Barbara Bush, Jenna Bush and Lauren Bush Lauren. See more »

Nickname:

Bushy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed