Tom Vaughan (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,222 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Tom Vaughan was born on October 9, 1969 in the USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Winchester (2018), Unstoppable (2004) and Playing House (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 13 May 2020
 
a list of 1717 people
created 25 Jun 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Vaughan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Winchester Writer
(2018)
Unstoppable Writer
(2004)
Playing House Writer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  The Queen Mary (co-producer) (post-production)
 2017 Channel Zero (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015/III 27 (Short) (producer)
 2013 Misdirected (TV Series) (associate producer - 9 episodes)
- Botz (2013) ... (associate producer)
- The Time When (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Nuh-uh (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Labyrinth Ball (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Freddium (2013) ... (associate producer)
 2012 Girl Clown (Short) (associate producer)
 2012/I Lines (Short) (executive producer)
 2002 Atomic Twister (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2002 Dead in a Heartbeat (TV Movie) (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

T. Vaughan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Klein High School outside of Houston, Texas. Other KHS alumni include singer Lyle Lovett, actresses Sherry Stringfield and Lynn Collins, actors Lee Pace and Matt Bomer and Laura Wilkinson. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed