STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,494 this week

Josh Cole (II)


Josh Cole was born on February 13, 1980 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA as Joshua Cameron Cole. He is known for his work on Treehouse Masters (2013), The First 48 (2004) and Weed Wars (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Cole's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014-2016)
The First 48 Producer
(2006-2010)
Weed Wars Producer
(2011)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2018 Mikaela Shiffrin: Peak Season (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 Back to Life: The Torin Yater-Wallace Story (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2017 Timewasters (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Return of the Macs (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 The Road Trick (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Morocco (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Amsterdam to Barcelona (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Paris (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Switzerland (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Monte Carlo (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 The Horn (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
  Treehouse Masters (TV Series) (executive producer - 29 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes, 2014)
- Texas-Sized Treehouse (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Merry Fishmas Texas Holiday Special (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Home Tree Home (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Workshop Edition (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Magical Party Pad (2015) ... (executive producer)
  Ultimate Treehouses (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 2015) (co-executive producer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Engineering and Ingenuity (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Ultimate Treehouses 3: American Masters (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Ultimate Treehouses: The Roots (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2014-2015 Treehouse Masters International (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Brazil (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Germany (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Japan (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2015 A Fighting Season (producer)
 2015 Treehouse Masters: Lost in the Forest (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2014 Road Trick (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Copenhagen ... (executive producer)
- Vienna ... (executive producer)
 2012 Armageddon Arsenals (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
  Big Easy Justice (TV Series) (supervising producer - 5 episodes, 2012) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes, 2012)
- The Long Gun (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Wanted in Two States (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Standoff (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Wanted for Murder (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Running and Gunning (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011 Weed Wars (TV Series documentary) (series producer - 4 episodes)
- Harborside's Alternative 4/20 Celebration (2011) ... (series producer)
- Harborside's Employee Betrayal (2011) ... (series producer)
- Federal Crackdown (2011) ... (series producer)
- World's Largest Medical Marijuana Dispensary (2011) ... (series producer)
 2011 Miracle Detectives (TV Series) (field producer - 6 episodes)
- Past Life/Modern Day Mystic (2011) ... (field producer)
- Medical Intuitive/Premonition from God (2011) ... (field producer)
- Holy Apparitions/Speaking in Tongues (2011) ... (field producer)
- Holy Dirt of Chimayo/Guardian Angel (2011) ... (field producer)
- Miracles of 9/11 (2011) ... (field producer)
  Deadliest Warrior (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes, 2010) (field producer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Navy Seal vs. Israeli Commando (2010) ... (producer)
- Ming Warrior vs. Musketeer (2010) ... (field producer)
- Vlad the Impaler vs. Sun Tzu (2010) ... (producer)
- Persian Immortal vs. Celt (2010) ... (producer)
- Somali Pirate vs. Medellin Cartel (2010) ... (producer)
 2006-2010 The First 48 (TV Series) (field producer - 7 episodes)
- The Stranger/Prince of Darkness (2010) ... (field producer)
- Out of the Past/Feud (2009) ... (field producer)
- In Cold Blood/Red Handed (2008) ... (field producer)
- Friend or Foe/Code of Silence (2007) ... (field producer)
- Last Dance/Deadly Deal (2007) ... (field producer)
 2009 Special Ops Mission (TV Series) (series story producer - 6 episodes)
- Operation One Shot (2009) ... (series story producer)
- Operation Freebird Down (2009) ... (series story producer)
- Operation Pirate Guns (2009) ... (series story producer)
- Operation Covert Canyon (2009) ... (series story producer)
- Operation Frozen Thunder (2009) ... (series story producer)
 2008 Flip This House (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Fast Money the Hard Way (2008) ... (producer)
- Episode #4.9 (2008) ... (producer)
 2007 2 Dudes Catering (TV Series) (producer - 2007)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joshua Cole
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed