Bianca White was born on July 2, 1974 in Hollywood, California, USA. She is known for her work on Black Panther (2018), Captain Marvel (2019) and Iron Man 3 (2013). She has been married to David Roma since September 15, 2007. See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bianca White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black Panther Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2018)
Captain Marvel Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2019)
Iron Man 3 Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2013)
Captain America: Civil War Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (34 credits)
 2019 Captain Marvel (costumer)
 2018 Black Panther (costumer)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (costumer)
 2014 The Judge (costumer)
 2012-2013 Crash & Bernstein (TV Series) (set costumer - 20 episodes)
- Crash Asks Too Many Questions (2013) ... (set costumer)
- Comic Book Crash (2013) ... (set costumer)
- CrashleMania (2013) ... (set costumer)
- Crashus Maximus (2013) ... (set costumer)
- Crash vs Flex (2013) ... (set costumer)
 2013 Lunch Break (wardrobe supervisor)
 2013 Iron Man 3 (costumer)
 2012 Django Unchained (costumer - uncredited)
 2012 Liz & Dick (TV Movie) (set costumer)
 2012 Nashville (TV Series) (costumer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2012) ... (costumer - uncredited)
 2012 Blue Lagoon: The Awakening (TV Movie) (costumer)
 2012 The Ghastly Love of Johnny X (set costumer)
 2011 The Sing-Off (TV Series) (costumer - 1 episode)
- America Votes: Group Mastermixes (2011) ... (costumer)
 2011 Death Valley (TV Series) (costumer - 1 episode)
- Who, What, When, Werewolf... Why (2011) ... (costumer)
 2011 Bones (TV Series) (costumer - 1 episode)
- The Signs in the Silence (2011) ... (costumer - uncredited)
 2010-2011 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (costumer - 2 episodes)
- Rocket Man (2011) ... (costumer)
- Hunted (2010) ... (costumer)
 2008 An American Carol (costumer)
 2008 The Closer (TV Series) (costumer - 1 episode)
- Controlled Burn (2008) ... (costumer)
 2007 Shark (TV Series) (costumer - 1 episode)
- Here Comes the Judge (2007) ... (costumer)
 2003-2006 7th Heaven (TV Series) (costumer - 68 episodes)
- Turn, Turn, Turn (2006) ... (costumer)
- And Thank You: Part 2 (2006) ... (costumer)
- Good-Bye...: Part 1 (2006) ... (costumer)
- And More Secrets (2006) ... (costumer)
- Secrets (2006) ... (costumer)
 2004 JAG (TV Series) (set costumer - 1 episode)
- Persian Gulf (2004) ... (set costumer)
 2003 The Flannerys (TV Movie) (set costumer)
 2003 Kingpin (TV Mini-Series) (costumer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2003) ... (costumer)
 2002 Robbery Homicide Division (TV Series) (costumer - 1 episode)
- A Life of Its Own (2002) ... (costumer)
 2002 Path to War (TV Movie) (costumer)
 2002 Clockstoppers (costumer)
 2001 So Little Time (TV Series) (costumer - 3 episodes)
- You've Got Mail (2001) ... (costumer)
- Girls Just Wanna Have Fun (2001) ... (costumer)
- There's Something About Riley (2001) ... (costumer)
 2000-2001 Resurrection Blvd. (TV Series) (set costumer - 10 episodes)
- Juntos (Together) (2001) ... (set costumer)
- Un Pacto con el Diablo (2001) ... (set costumer)
- La Visita (2001) ... (set costumer)
- Lagrimas en el Cielo (2001) ... (set costumer)
- No Te Muevas (2000) ... (set costumer)
 2001 Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series) (set costumer - 1 episode)
- I've Got a Secret (2001) ... (set costumer)
 2000 Undressed (TV Series) (set costumer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #2.17 (2000) ... (set costumer)
- Episode #2.16 (2000) ... (set costumer)
- Episode #2.15 (2000) ... (set costumer)
- Butler (2000) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- Identical Twins (2000) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
 1999 Passport to Paris (Video) (costume supervisor) / (key costumer)
 1994-1998 The Nanny (TV Series) (costumer - 2 episodes)
- Oh, Say, Can You Ski? (1998) ... (costumer - uncredited)
- I Don't Remember Mama (1994) ... (costumer - uncredited)
 1998 Billboard Dad (Video) (costumer)
Show Show Costume designer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bianca Roma

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed