No photo available. Represent Oliver Rihs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 305,198 this week

Oliver Rihs

Oliver Rihs was born in 1971 in Zurich, Switzerland. He is a director and writer, known for Black Sheep (2006), Caged Birds (2020) and Blackberry (2002). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Rihs's work have you seen?
1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Black Sheep Director
(2006)
Caged Birds Director
(2020)
Blackberry Director
(2002)
Dating Lanzelot Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2021 Blackout (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Licht (2021)
- Abgrund (2021)
 2020 Caged Birds
 2016 Monkey King
 2012 Bunny Heaven (Short)
 2006 Black Sheep
 2002 Blackberry
 1999 Lilien (Short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oliver Rhis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed