STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,791 this week

Robert Pirès


Robert Pirès was born on October 29, 1973 in Reims, Marne, France. He is an actor, known for Liverpool FC vs Arsenal FC (2003), Un gars, une fille (1999) and The House (2022). He has been married to Jessica Lemarie since 2006. They have two children. He was previously married to Nathalie Pires. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 18 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Pirès's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Published his autobiography "Profession Footballeur". See more »

Alternate Names:

Robert Pires

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Spouse:

Jessica Lemarie  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Naya (b.2005). Son Théo (b.2007). See more »

Trademark:

Facial hair

Nickname:

Bobby See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed