STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,595 this week

Peter Mandelson


Peter Mandelson was born on October 21, 1953 in London, England as Peter Benjamin Mandelson. He is a producer, known for Weekend World (1972), UK General Election (1950) and The London Programme (1975). See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Mandelson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Weekend World Producer
(1985)
UK General Election Self - Business Secretary / Self - Former Labour Cabinet Minister
(2010-2015)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1985 Weekend World (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- England's Shame - What Is to Be Done? (1985) ... (producer)
- South Africa - Change or Conflict? (1985) ... (producer)
- The SDP/Liberal Alliance (1985) ... (producer)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 10 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Hansard

Alternate Names:

Peter Mandelson MEP | Peter Mandelson MP | Lord Mandelson
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[asked about Labour's position on Brexit] Search me. See more »

Trivia:

Sherlock (2010) co-creator and co-star Mark Gatiss said he based his portrayal of Mycroft Holmes on Mandelson. See more »

Nickname:

Mandy See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed