STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,183 this week

Thierry Henry


Thierry Henry was born on August 17, 1977 in Les Ulis, Essonne, Île-de-France, France as Thierry Daniel Henry. As a footballer, Henry is one of the most successful, talented, and beloved players of all time. He is France's highest-ever international goalscorer and second-highest appearance maker with 123 caps and 51 goals. He was part of the ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 11 Dec 2020
 
a list of 38 people
created 08 Dec 2020
 
a list of 214 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 138 people
created 17 Aug 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thierry Henry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Entourage Thierry Henry
(2015)
Ted Lasso Thierry Henry
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2021 Ted Lasso (TV Series)
Thierry Henry
- Beard After Hours (2021) ... Thierry Henry
 2017 FIFA 18 (Video Game)
Thierry Henry (voice)
 2015 Entourage
Thierry Henry
 2010 Africa 2010 (Short)
 2008 Open Source (Short)
 2006 NIKE Joga Bonito (TV Mini Series short)
 2002 Secret Tournament (Short)
Henry (Triple Espresso)
 1999 H (TV Series)
Thierry Henry
- Une histoire de lapin (1999) ... Thierry Henry
Show Show Self (100 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Nike (2006) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Commercial Agent

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Nicole Merry  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When you put on the shirt of France or Arsenal, you change. It's like a new skin. You become Superman. See more »

Trivia:

Former football player; who has played for AS Monaco (1994-98), Juventus (1999), Arsenal (1999-2007, 2012 - Loan), Barcelona (2007-10), and New York Red Bulls (2010-14).

He is the assistant manager of the Belgium national team (2016-Present) and a pundit for Sky Sports. See more »

Nickname:

Tezza See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed