No photo available. Represent Chris DiBona? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,238,207 this week

Chris DiBona

Chris DiBona was born on October 10, 1971 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. He is known for his work on Silicon Valley (2014) and Revolution OS (2001). See full bio »

IMDb's Fall 2021 Movie Guide

Here's your guide to the movies coming to theaters and streaming this fall.

See the full list

Upcoming Marvel Movies and TV Shows

Here are some of the most anticipated movies and series based on Marvel characters and comics.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris DiBona's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Silicon Valley Additional Crew
2015-2019
Revolution OS Self (Windows Refund Day Scene)
2001

Filmography

Jump to: Additional Crew | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
  Silicon Valley (TV Series) (senior technical advisor - 29 episodes, 2015 - 2018) (Senior Technical Advisor - 7 episodes, 2019)
- Exit Event (2019) ... (Senior Technical Advisor)
- RussFest (2019) ... (Senior Technical Advisor)
- Tethics (2019) ... (Senior Technical Advisor)
- Maximizing Alphaness (2019) ... (Senior Technical Advisor)
- Hooli Smokes! (2019) ... (Senior Technical Advisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Revolution OS (Documentary)
Self (Windows Refund Day Scene)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gamara

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed