James Cotner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,270,857 this week
Trailer
0:35 | Trailer
James Cotner was born in Dayton, Ohio in 1968. His father was Joseph Sidney Cotner III and his mother was Catherine Elizabeth Crouch. James grew up in Tucson Arizona and was an active athlete in swimming, soccer and competed in two triathlons in High School. James played drums in the band Gothic Swank that brought him out to San Francisco in 1996.... See full bio »

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

High Crimes
Fri, Jun 28 7:00 AM EDT on HBO (603)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1650 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Cotner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Twisted Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
The Californians Man in front row
(2005)
(2009)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2016 Paradise Club
Hippie
 2015 Untitled NBA Project (TV Movie)
Camera Man (uncredited)
 2015 Steve Jobs
Launch Attendee (uncredited)
 2010/I Help Wanted (Short)
Employee
 2009 Darker Every Day
Chris
 2009 The Filmmaker
Del Farrow
 2008 The World's Astonishing News! (TV Series)
Charles Adolphus Whitman (2008)
- The University of Texas Sniper, Charles Whitman (2008) ... Charles Adolphus Whitman (2008)
 2006 The Pursuit of Happyness
Laughing Man in Car (uncredited)
 2005 The Californians
Man in front row
 2005 Night of the Chupacabra (Video)
Jay
 2004 The Assassination of Richard Nixon
Bartender (uncredited)
 2002 High Crimes
Delivery Man (uncredited)
 2001 R2-D2: Beneath the Dome (TV Special short)
Cop #2 (Hutch)
 2001 By Hook or by Crook
Attacker
 2000 Boys and Girls
Waiter (uncredited)
 1999 This Space Between Us
Reporter
 1998 What Dreams May Come
Weary Warrior (uncredited)
 1996 Tin Cup
Golf Fan (uncredited)
 1995 The Quick and the Dead
Townsman (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ridgley

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed